Willian Arão Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Willian Arão Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.00 | 12 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.09 | 62 |
| Shots Total | 1.13 | 56 |
| Assists | 0.19 | 90 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.04 | 18 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.13 | 39 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.70 | 23 |
| Passes Attempted | 55.78 | 64 |
| Pass Completion % | 89.2% | 90 |
| Progressive Passes | 6.43 | 79 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.95 | 34 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.19 | 4 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.95 | 39 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 0.57 | 5 |
| Tackles | 2.08 | 56 |
| Interceptions | 0.38 | 2 |
| Blocks | 1.13 | 43 |
| Clearances | 1.13 | 43 |
| Aerials Won | 1.51 | 78 |
Similar Players to Willian Arão
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Chapecoense | br BRA | 1. Série A | 15th | 2 | 0 | 58 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 37 | 36 | 3,229 | 35.9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.17 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 24 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 6th | 30 | 26 | 2,335 | 25.9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.04 | 0.19 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 25 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 23 | 15 | 1,461 | 16.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.25 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 26 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 1st | 35 | 33 | 2,937 | 32.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 19 | 235 | 52 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.17 | Matches |
| 2020 | 27 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 1st | 32 | 29 | 2,629 | 29.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 10 | 195 | 15 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.10 | Matches |
| 2021 | 28 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 30 | 29 | 2,583 | 28.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 17 | 187 | 21 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.08 | Matches |
| 2022 | 29 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 5th | 14 | 10 | 922 | 10.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 78 | 11 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.15 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | Fenerbahçe | tr TUR | 1. Süper Lig | 2nd | 31 | 28 | 2,296 | 25.5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | 30 | Panathinaikos | gr GRE | 1. Super League | 3rd | 21 | 16 | 1,535 | 17.1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 9 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 255 | 222 | 19,985 | 222.1 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 5.0 | 12.2 | 48 | 695 | 99 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.12 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Flamengo (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 201 | 178 | 16,096 | 178.8 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 5.0 | 12.2 | 48 | 695 | 99 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.12 | |||||
| Fenerbahçe (1 Season) | 1 League | 31 | 28 | 2,296 | 25.5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | |||||||||||||||||
| Panathinaikos (1 Season) | 1 League | 21 | 16 | 1,535 | 17.1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | |||||||||||||||||
| Chapecoense (1 Season) | 1 League | 2 | 0 | 58 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| Série A (8 Seasons) | 203 | 178 | 16,154 | 179.5 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 5.0 | 12.2 | 48 | 695 | 99 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.12 | ||||||
| Süper Lig (1 Season) | 31 | 28 | 2,296 | 25.5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Super League (1 Season) | 21 | 16 | 1,535 | 17.1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Chapecoense | br BRA | 1. Série A | 15th | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 35.9 | 4 | 50 | 13 | 26.0 | 1.39 | 0.36 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017 | 24 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 6th | 25.9 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 20.8 | 0.93 | 0.19 | 0.04 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018 | 25 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 16.2 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 16.7 | 1.11 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2019 | 26 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 1st | 32.6 | 2 | 33 | 8 | 24.2 | 1.01 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.25 | 17.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 0.10 | -1.4 | -1.4 | Matches |
| 2020 | 27 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 1st | 29.2 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 15.8 | 0.65 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 22.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.06 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 2021 | 28 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 28.7 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 18.8 | 0.56 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.33 | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.10 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 2022 | 29 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 5th | 10.2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 1.17 | 0.59 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.10 | +0.8 | +0.8 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | Fenerbahçe | tr TUR | 1. Süper Lig | 2nd | 25.5 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 40.0 | 0.98 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | 30 | Panathinaikos | gr GRE | 1. Super League | 3rd | 17.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 9 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 222.1 | 16 | 197 | 51 | 25.9 | 0.96 | 0.25 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 0.09 | -1.2 | -1.2 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Flamengo (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 178.8 | 13 | 172 | 41 | 23.8 | 0.96 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.32 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 0.09 | -1.2 | -1.2 | |||||
| Fenerbahçe (1 Season) | 1 League | 25.5 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 40.0 | 0.98 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Panathinaikos (1 Season) | 1 League | 17.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Chapecoense (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Série A (8 Seasons) | 179.5 | 13 | 172 | 41 | 23.8 | 0.96 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.32 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 0.09 | -1.2 | -1.2 | ||||||
| Süper Lig (1 Season) | 25.5 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 40.0 | 0.98 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Super League (1 Season) | 17.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Chapecoense | br BRA | 1. Série A | 15th | 0.6 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 35.9 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 24 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 6th | 25.9 | 4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 25 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 16.2 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 26 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 1st | 32.6 | 1645 | 1862 | 88.3 | 29179 | 8953 | 698 | 780 | 89.5 | 721 | 784 | 92.0 | 176 | 205 | 85.9 | 5 | 2.1 | 2.2 | +2.9 | 30 | 216 | 24 | 3 | 235 | Matches |
| 2020 | 27 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 1st | 29.2 | 1724 | 1897 | 90.9 | 33299 | 11826 | 628 | 676 | 92.9 | 872 | 928 | 94.0 | 206 | 249 | 82.7 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | -0.7 | 14 | 257 | 6 | 0 | 195 | Matches |
| 2021 | 28 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 28.7 | 1690 | 1890 | 89.4 | 32850 | 11560 | 599 | 645 | 92.9 | 845 | 915 | 92.3 | 219 | 281 | 77.9 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | -0.8 | 8 | 254 | 6 | 1 | 187 | Matches |
| 2022 | 29 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 5th | 10.2 | 519 | 587 | 88.4 | 10203 | 3885 | 169 | 186 | 90.9 | 280 | 303 | 92.4 | 63 | 83 | 75.9 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 7 | 99 | 2 | 1 | 78 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | Fenerbahçe | tr TUR | 1. Süper Lig | 2nd | 25.5 | 4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | 30 | Panathinaikos | gr GRE | 1. Super League | 3rd | 17.1 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 222.1 | 5578 | 6236 | 89.4 | 105531 | 36224 | 2094 | 2287 | 91.6 | 2718 | 2930 | 92.8 | 664 | 818 | 81.2 | 18 | 5.0 | 5.2 | +13.0 | 59 | 826 | 38 | 5 | 695 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Flamengo (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 178.8 | 5578 | 6236 | 89.4 | 105531 | 36224 | 2094 | 2287 | 91.6 | 2718 | 2930 | 92.8 | 664 | 818 | 81.2 | 14 | 5.0 | 5.2 | +9.0 | 59 | 826 | 38 | 5 | 695 | |||||
| Fenerbahçe (1 Season) | 1 League | 25.5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Panathinaikos (1 Season) | 1 League | 17.1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chapecoense (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.6 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Série A (8 Seasons) | 179.5 | 5578 | 6236 | 89.4 | 105531 | 36224 | 2094 | 2287 | 91.6 | 2718 | 2930 | 92.8 | 664 | 818 | 81.2 | 14 | 5.0 | 5.2 | +9.0 | 59 | 826 | 38 | 5 | 695 | ||||||
| Süper Lig (1 Season) | 25.5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League (1 Season) | 17.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Chapecoense | br BRA | 1. Série A | 15th | 0.6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 35.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 24 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 6th | 25.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 25 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 16.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 26 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 1st | 32.6 | 2141 | 60 | 334 | 1463 | 365 | 47 | 2141 | 15 | 13 | 86.7 | 2 | 13.3 | 1266 | 4818 | 2389 | 19 | 34 | 3 | 26 | 10 | 1516 | 52 | Matches |
| 2020 | 27 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 1st | 29.2 | 2115 | 114 | 622 | 1302 | 206 | 20 | 2115 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 2 | 22.2 | 1404 | 4965 | 2499 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 1517 | 15 | Matches |
| 2021 | 28 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 28.7 | 2105 | 141 | 586 | 1323 | 207 | 20 | 2105 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 3 | 42.9 | 1319 | 5003 | 2507 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 1551 | 21 | Matches |
| 2022 | 29 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 5th | 10.2 | 675 | 44 | 176 | 441 | 62 | 15 | 675 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 421 | 1703 | 979 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 472 | 11 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | Fenerbahçe | tr TUR | 1. Süper Lig | 2nd | 25.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | 30 | Panathinaikos | gr GRE | 1. Super League | 3rd | 17.1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 222.1 | 7036 | 359 | 1718 | 4529 | 840 | 102 | 7036 | 34 | 27 | 79.4 | 7 | 20.6 | 4410 | 16489 | 8374 | 48 | 80 | 3 | 59 | 34 | 5056 | 99 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Flamengo (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 178.8 | 7036 | 359 | 1718 | 4529 | 840 | 102 | 7036 | 34 | 27 | 79.4 | 7 | 20.6 | 4410 | 16489 | 8374 | 48 | 80 | 3 | 59 | 34 | 5056 | 99 | |||||
| Fenerbahçe (1 Season) | 1 League | 25.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Panathinaikos (1 Season) | 1 League | 17.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chapecoense (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Série A (8 Seasons) | 179.5 | 7036 | 359 | 1718 | 4529 | 840 | 102 | 7036 | 34 | 27 | 79.4 | 7 | 20.6 | 4410 | 16489 | 8374 | 48 | 80 | 3 | 59 | 34 | 5056 | 99 | ||||||
| Süper Lig (1 Season) | 25.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League (1 Season) | 17.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Chapecoense | br BRA | 1. Série A | 15th | 2 | 58 | 29 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.55 | -1.44 | Matches | ||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 3rd | 37 | 3,229 | 87 | 94.4 | 35.9 | 36 | 89 | 33 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1.84 | 49 | 33 | +16 | +0.45 | -0.03 | Matches | |||||
| 2017 | 24 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 6th | 30 | 2,335 | 78 | 68.3 | 25.9 | 26 | 84 | 18 | 4 | 36 | 8 | 1.47 | 37 | 27 | +10 | +0.39 | +0.30 | Matches | |||||
| 2018 | 25 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 23 | 1,461 | 64 | 42.7 | 16.2 | 15 | 84 | 11 | 8 | 26 | 12 | 1.87 | 27 | 14 | +13 | +0.80 | +0.02 | Matches | |||||
| 2019 | 26 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 1st | 35 | 2,937 | 84 | 85.9 | 32.6 | 33 | 88 | 30 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2.37 | 74 | 34 | +40 | +1.23 | -0.45 | 68.1 | 36.4 | +31.7 | +0.97 | -0.37 | Matches |
| 2020 | 27 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 1st | 32 | 2,629 | 82 | 76.9 | 29.2 | 29 | 88 | 26 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 1.91 | 46 | 35 | +11 | +0.38 | -0.65 | 59.0 | 26.5 | +32.4 | +1.11 | -0.11 | Matches |
| 2021 | 28 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 2nd | 30 | 2,583 | 86 | 75.5 | 28.7 | 29 | 89 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1.97 | 57 | 25 | +32 | +1.11 | +1.01 | 50.1 | 28.8 | +21.3 | +0.74 | +0.21 | Matches |
| 2022 | 29 | Flamengo | br BRA | 1. Série A | 5th | 14 | 922 | 66 | 27.0 | 10.2 | 10 | 85 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1.29 | 12 | 11 | +1 | +0.10 | -0.62 | 13.1 | 10.5 | +2.6 | +0.25 | -0.72 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | Fenerbahçe | tr TUR | 1. Süper Lig | 2nd | 31 | 2,296 | 74 | 75.0 | 25.5 | 28 | 80 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 2.16 | 55 | 29 | +26 | +1.02 | -1.22 | Matches | |||||
| 2023-2024 | 30 | Panathinaikos | gr GRE | 1. Super League | 3rd | 21 | 1,535 | 73 | 71.1 | 17.1 | 16 | 87 | 14 | 5 | 30 | 1 | 2.14 | 37 | 13 | +24 | +1.41 | -0.75 | Matches | |||||
| 9 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 255 | 19,985 | 78 | 61.3 | 222.1 | 222 | 86 | 182 | 33 | 24 | 25 | 1.93 | 394 | 222 | +172 | +0.77 | +0.15 | 190.2 | 102.2 | +88.0 | +0.87 | -0.10 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Flamengo (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 201 | 16,096 | 80 | 67.2 | 178.8 | 178 | 87 | 153 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 1.87 | 302 | 179 | +123 | +0.69 | +0.02 | 190.2 | 102.2 | +88.0 | +0.87 | -0.10 | |||||
| Fenerbahçe (1 Season) | 1 League | 31 | 2,296 | 74 | 75.0 | 25.5 | 28 | 80 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 2.16 | 55 | 29 | +26 | +1.02 | -1.22 | ||||||||||
| Panathinaikos (1 Season) | 1 League | 21 | 1,535 | 73 | 71.1 | 17.1 | 16 | 87 | 14 | 5 | 30 | 1 | 2.14 | 37 | 13 | +24 | +1.41 | -0.75 | ||||||||||
| Chapecoense (1 Season) | 1 League | 2 | 58 | 29 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.55 | -1.44 | |||||||||||
| Série A (8 Seasons) | 203 | 16,154 | 80 | 59.0 | 179.5 | 178 | 87 | 153 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 1.87 | 302 | 180 | +122 | +0.68 | +0.25 | 190.2 | 102.2 | +88.0 | +0.87 | -0.10 | ||||||
| Süper Lig (1 Season) | 31 | 2,296 | 74 | 75.0 | 25.5 | 28 | 80 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 2.16 | 55 | 29 | +26 | +1.02 | -1.22 | |||||||||||
| Super League (1 Season) | 21 | 1,535 | 73 | 71.1 | 17.1 | 16 | 87 | 14 | 5 | 30 | 1 | 2.14 | 37 | 13 | +24 | +1.41 | -0.75 | |||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.