Riccardo Orsolini Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Riccardo Orsolini Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.41 | 93 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.26 | 67 |
| Shots Total | 3.16 | 93 |
| Assists | 0.14 | 32 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.17 | 41 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.43 | 53 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 4.10 | 59 |
| Passes Attempted | 36.52 | 48 |
| Pass Completion % | 67.0% | 14 |
| Progressive Passes | 2.89 | 26 |
| Progressive Carries | 2.66 | 29 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 1.85 | 56 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 3.79 | 41 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 8.93 | 66 |
| Tackles | 1.04 | 33 |
| Interceptions | 0.36 | 34 |
| Blocks | 1.08 | 62 |
| Clearances | 0.99 | 90 |
| Aerials Won | 0.90 | 77 |
Similar Players to Riccardo Orsolini
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Ascoli | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 15th | 9 | 9 | 672 | 7.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 19 | Ascoli | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 16th | 41 | 32 | 2,722 | 30.2 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 0.43 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 8 | 0 | 125 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 0.57 | 0.19 | 0.57 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 8 | 4 | 341 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.08 | 0.33 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 35 | 19 | 1,964 | 21.8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 52 | 68 | 152 | 0.37 | 0.23 | 0.60 | 0.37 | 0.60 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.36 | 0.23 | 0.36 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 37 | 32 | 2,681 | 29.8 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 9.6 | 8.3 | 17.9 | 88 | 99 | 304 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 0.47 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.60 | 0.32 | 0.60 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 34 | 21 | 1,755 | 19.5 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 9.5 | 49 | 45 | 155 | 0.36 | 0.15 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.12 | 0.60 | 0.36 | 0.49 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 29 | 21 | 1,785 | 19.8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 6.9 | 38 | 60 | 125 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 0.35 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 32 | 22 | 2,124 | 23.6 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 10.5 | 8.1 | 3.1 | 11.2 | 53 | 62 | 212 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 0.64 | 0.34 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.13 | 0.58 | 0.34 | 0.48 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 22 | 14 | 1,289 | 14.3 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 42 | 47 | 121 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 0.77 | 0.49 | 0.63 | 0.39 | 0.17 | 0.57 | 0.23 | 0.40 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 255 | 174 | 15,458 | 171.8 | 57 | 30 | 87 | 47 | 10 | 11 | 20 | 2 | 47.1 | 38.6 | 22.7 | 61.3 | 336 | 395 | 1116 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.51 | 0.27 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 0.17 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 0.46 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Bologna (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 197 | 133 | 11,939 | 132.7 | 49 | 24 | 73 | 39 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 46.8 | 38.3 | 22.2 | 60.5 | 330 | 391 | 1095 | 0.37 | 0.18 | 0.55 | 0.29 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 0.17 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 0.46 | |||||
| Ascoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 50 | 41 | 3,394 | 37.7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 0.37 | |||||||||||||||||
| Atalanta (1 Season) | 1 League | 8 | 0 | 125 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 0.57 | 0.19 | 0.57 | |||||
| Serie A (7 Seasons) | 205 | 133 | 12,064 | 134.0 | 49 | 24 | 73 | 39 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 47.1 | 38.6 | 22.7 | 61.3 | 336 | 395 | 1116 | 0.37 | 0.18 | 0.54 | 0.29 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 0.17 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 0.46 | ||||||
| Serie B (2 Seasons) | 50 | 41 | 3,394 | 37.7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 0.37 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Ascoli | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 15th | 7.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 19 | Ascoli | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 16th | 30.2 | 8 | 32 | 1.06 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.09 | -0.3 | -0.3 | Matches | |
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 3.8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | 1.32 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.06 | -0.3 | -0.3 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 21.8 | 8 | 65 | 30 | 46.2 | 2.98 | 1.37 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 19.3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 0.08 | +2.9 | +2.9 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 29.8 | 8 | 90 | 25 | 27.8 | 3.02 | 0.84 | 0.09 | 0.32 | 17.6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9.6 | 0.11 | -1.6 | -1.6 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 19.5 | 7 | 53 | 19 | 35.8 | 2.72 | 0.97 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 18.8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 9.3 | 7.1 | 0.13 | -2.3 | -3.1 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 19.8 | 6 | 51 | 16 | 31.4 | 2.57 | 0.81 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 18.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 0.09 | -0.4 | -0.8 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 23.6 | 11 | 89 | 27 | 30.3 | 3.77 | 1.14 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 20.8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 10.5 | 8.1 | 0.09 | +0.5 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 14.3 | 9 | 38 | 14 | 36.8 | 2.65 | 0.98 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 18.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5.6 | 3.3 | 0.09 | +3.4 | +3.7 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 171.8 | 57 | 394 | 166 | 33.5 | 2.94 | 0.97 | 0.10 | 0.28 | 19.0 | 45 | 10 | 11 | 47.1 | 38.6 | 0.10 | +1.9 | +0.4 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Bologna (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 132.7 | 49 | 391 | 132 | 33.8 | 2.95 | 1.00 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 19.0 | 45 | 10 | 11 | 46.8 | 38.3 | 0.10 | +2.2 | +0.7 | |||||
| Ascoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.7 | 8 | 34 | 0.90 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Atalanta (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.09 | -0.3 | -0.3 | ||||||
| Serie A (7 Seasons) | 134.0 | 49 | 394 | 132 | 33.5 | 2.94 | 0.98 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 19.0 | 45 | 10 | 11 | 47.1 | 38.6 | 0.10 | +1.9 | +0.4 | ||||||
| Serie B (2 Seasons) | 37.7 | 8 | 34 | 0.90 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Ascoli | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 15th | 7.5 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 19 | Ascoli | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 16th | 30.2 | 5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 1.4 | 38 | 55 | 69.1 | 527 | 102 | 18 | 24 | 75.0 | 15 | 18 | 83.3 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 3.8 | 76 | 113 | 67.3 | 1317 | 401 | 38 | 49 | 77.6 | 29 | 43 | 67.4 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 21.8 | 463 | 759 | 61.0 | 7695 | 2506 | 242 | 300 | 80.7 | 149 | 247 | 60.3 | 53 | 140 | 37.9 | 5 | 2.8 | 2.7 | +2.2 | 20 | 58 | 21 | 11 | 68 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 29.8 | 668 | 1104 | 60.5 | 11467 | 3725 | 335 | 436 | 76.8 | 224 | 343 | 65.3 | 81 | 213 | 38.0 | 6 | 8.3 | 6.0 | -2.3 | 55 | 43 | 43 | 10 | 99 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 19.5 | 458 | 724 | 63.3 | 7497 | 2458 | 247 | 313 | 78.9 | 139 | 218 | 63.8 | 49 | 115 | 42.6 | 3 | 2.4 | 2.1 | +0.6 | 30 | 34 | 19 | 5 | 45 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 19.8 | 481 | 744 | 64.7 | 7878 | 2450 | 262 | 333 | 78.7 | 133 | 206 | 64.6 | 58 | 123 | 47.2 | 3 | 2.1 | 1.5 | +0.9 | 21 | 40 | 20 | 10 | 60 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 23.6 | 553 | 867 | 63.8 | 10205 | 3119 | 279 | 374 | 74.6 | 161 | 250 | 64.4 | 89 | 164 | 54.3 | 4 | 3.1 | 2.7 | +0.9 | 44 | 48 | 12 | 5 | 62 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 14.3 | 360 | 538 | 66.9 | 5778 | 1491 | 208 | 239 | 87.0 | 94 | 156 | 60.3 | 42 | 84 | 50.0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | -0.5 | 22 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 47 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 171.8 | 3097 | 4904 | 63.2 | 52364 | 16252 | 1629 | 2068 | 78.8 | 944 | 1481 | 63.7 | 380 | 861 | 44.1 | 30 | 22.7 | 17.9 | +7.3 | 201 | 248 | 133 | 47 | 395 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Bologna (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 132.7 | 3059 | 4849 | 63.1 | 51837 | 16150 | 1611 | 2044 | 78.8 | 929 | 1463 | 63.5 | 379 | 855 | 44.3 | 24 | 22.2 | 17.5 | +1.8 | 197 | 247 | 132 | 47 | 391 | |||||
| Ascoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Atalanta (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.4 | 38 | 55 | 69.1 | 527 | 102 | 18 | 24 | 75.0 | 15 | 18 | 83.3 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| Serie A (7 Seasons) | 134.0 | 3097 | 4904 | 63.2 | 52364 | 16252 | 1629 | 2068 | 78.8 | 944 | 1481 | 63.7 | 380 | 861 | 44.1 | 24 | 22.7 | 17.9 | +1.3 | 201 | 248 | 133 | 47 | 395 | ||||||
| Serie B (2 Seasons) | 37.7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Ascoli | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 15th | 7.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 19 | Ascoli | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 16th | 30.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 3.8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 21.8 | 40 | 24 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 39 | 23.1 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 54 | 25 | 1 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 29.8 | 36 | 22 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 47 | 25.5 | 35 | 23 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 52 | 20 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 19.5 | 37 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 39 | 41.0 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 47 | 22 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 19.8 | 21 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 29 | 44.8 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 14 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 23.6 | 30 | 19 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 41 | 41.5 | 24 | 29 | 3 | 26 | 8 | 38 | 18 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 14.3 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 25.0 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 0 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 171.8 | 186 | 111 | 90 | 64 | 32 | 75 | 225 | 33.3 | 150 | 126 | 16 | 110 | 62 | 248 | 121 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Bologna (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 132.7 | 183 | 109 | 87 | 64 | 32 | 74 | 224 | 33.0 | 150 | 125 | 16 | 109 | 62 | 245 | 121 | 1 | |||||
| Ascoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Atalanta (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Serie A (7 Seasons) | 134.0 | 186 | 111 | 90 | 64 | 32 | 75 | 225 | 33.3 | 150 | 126 | 16 | 110 | 62 | 248 | 121 | 1 | ||||||
| Serie B (2 Seasons) | 37.7 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Ascoli | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 15th | 7.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 19 | Ascoli | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 16th | 30.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 1.4 | 78 | 1 | 9 | 27 | 42 | 8 | 78 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 100.0 | 55 | 304 | 120 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 63 | 21 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 3.8 | 146 | 5 | 33 | 67 | 49 | 7 | 146 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 103 | 590 | 216 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 113 | 26 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 21.8 | 1063 | 23 | 154 | 453 | 470 | 68 | 1063 | 72 | 31 | 43.1 | 41 | 56.9 | 601 | 3652 | 1726 | 52 | 34 | 15 | 58 | 24 | 706 | 152 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 29.8 | 1539 | 24 | 200 | 554 | 802 | 126 | 1539 | 118 | 53 | 44.9 | 65 | 55.1 | 984 | 6146 | 2906 | 88 | 54 | 49 | 86 | 47 | 1082 | 304 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 19.5 | 981 | 32 | 168 | 377 | 443 | 73 | 978 | 64 | 36 | 56.3 | 28 | 43.8 | 540 | 3143 | 1621 | 49 | 28 | 17 | 49 | 17 | 658 | 155 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 19.8 | 968 | 17 | 117 | 450 | 409 | 55 | 966 | 58 | 26 | 44.8 | 32 | 55.2 | 549 | 3095 | 1420 | 38 | 16 | 13 | 51 | 29 | 719 | 125 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 23.6 | 1215 | 22 | 193 | 487 | 544 | 101 | 1212 | 85 | 33 | 38.8 | 44 | 51.8 | 716 | 4369 | 1892 | 53 | 37 | 34 | 69 | 36 | 881 | 212 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 14.3 | 716 | 20 | 133 | 263 | 329 | 54 | 713 | 57 | 24 | 42.1 | 30 | 52.6 | 433 | 2496 | 1369 | 42 | 28 | 18 | 32 | 14 | 510 | 121 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 171.8 | 6706 | 144 | 1007 | 2678 | 3088 | 492 | 6695 | 464 | 206 | 44.4 | 247 | 53.2 | 3981 | 23795 | 11270 | 336 | 205 | 149 | 359 | 182 | 4732 | 1116 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Bologna (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 132.7 | 6628 | 143 | 998 | 2651 | 3046 | 484 | 6617 | 459 | 206 | 44.9 | 242 | 52.7 | 3926 | 23491 | 11150 | 330 | 204 | 148 | 352 | 177 | 4669 | 1095 | |||||
| Ascoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Atalanta (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.4 | 78 | 1 | 9 | 27 | 42 | 8 | 78 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 100.0 | 55 | 304 | 120 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 63 | 21 | |||||
| Serie A (7 Seasons) | 134.0 | 6706 | 144 | 1007 | 2678 | 3088 | 492 | 6695 | 464 | 206 | 44.4 | 247 | 53.2 | 3981 | 23795 | 11270 | 336 | 205 | 149 | 359 | 182 | 4732 | 1116 | ||||||
| Serie B (2 Seasons) | 37.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | 18 | Ascoli | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 15th | 9 | 672 | 75 | 17.8 | 7.5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.11 | 12 | 13 | -1 | -0.13 | +0.39 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 19 | Ascoli | it ITA | 2. Serie B | 16th | 41 | 2,722 | 66 | 72.0 | 30.2 | 32 | 17 | 9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Atalanta | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 8 | 125 | 16 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 1.00 | 3 | 0 | +3 | +2.16 | +1.75 | 3.4 | 0.9 | +2.5 | +1.82 | +1.13 | Matches | ||
| 2017-2018 | 20 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 15th | 8 | 341 | 43 | 10.0 | 3.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.25 | 2 | 8 | -6 | -1.58 | -1.41 | 3.2 | 7.1 | -3.9 | -1.02 | -0.70 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 21 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 10th | 35 | 1,964 | 56 | 57.4 | 21.8 | 19 | 83 | 12 | 16 | 25 | 1 | 1.14 | 39 | 31 | +8 | +0.37 | +1.36 | 31.5 | 25.5 | +6.0 | +0.28 | +0.79 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 22 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 37 | 2,681 | 72 | 78.4 | 29.8 | 32 | 80 | 15 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 1.24 | 40 | 51 | -11 | -0.37 | -0.13 | 46.1 | 41.0 | +5.1 | +0.17 | +0.54 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 23 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 34 | 1,755 | 52 | 51.3 | 19.5 | 21 | 71 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 1.15 | 28 | 32 | -4 | -0.21 | +0.34 | 27.7 | 32.9 | -5.2 | -0.27 | -0.12 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 24 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 13th | 29 | 1,785 | 62 | 52.2 | 19.8 | 21 | 77 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 8 | 1.03 | 21 | 24 | -3 | -0.15 | +0.29 | 21.5 | 26.4 | -4.9 | -0.25 | -0.09 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 25 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 32 | 2,124 | 66 | 62.1 | 23.6 | 22 | 83 | 12 | 10 | 30 | 2 | 1.59 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.28 | 28.1 | 30.3 | -2.1 | -0.09 | +0.10 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 26 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 22 | 1,289 | 59 | 55.1 | 14.3 | 14 | 78 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 1.73 | 27 | 11 | +16 | +1.12 | +1.12 | 20.3 | 10.8 | +9.6 | +0.67 | +0.88 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 255 | 15,458 | 61 | 45.7 | 171.8 | 174 | 79 | 77 | 81 | 24 | 33 | 1.23 | 203 | 201 | +2 | +0.01 | +0.23 | 182.0 | 174.9 | +7.1 | +0.05 | +0.10 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Bologna (7 Seasons) | 1 League | 197 | 11,939 | 61 | 52.2 | 132.7 | 133 | 79 | 57 | 64 | 24 | 17 | 1.25 | 188 | 188 | 0 | 0.00 | +0.31 | 178.6 | 174.0 | +4.5 | +0.03 | +0.31 | |||||
| Ascoli (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 50 | 3,394 | 68 | 44.9 | 37.7 | 41 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1.11 | 12 | 13 | -1 | -0.13 | +0.39 | ||||||||||||
| Atalanta (1 Season) | 1 League | 8 | 125 | 16 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 1.00 | 3 | 0 | +3 | +2.16 | +1.75 | 3.4 | 0.9 | +2.5 | +1.82 | +1.13 | |||||||
| Serie A (7 Seasons) | 205 | 12,064 | 59 | 45.9 | 134.0 | 133 | 79 | 57 | 72 | 24 | 31 | 1.24 | 191 | 188 | +3 | +0.02 | +0.17 | 182.0 | 174.9 | +7.1 | +0.05 | +0.10 | ||||||
| Serie B (2 Seasons) | 50 | 3,394 | 68 | 44.9 | 37.7 | 41 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1.11 | 12 | 13 | -1 | -0.13 | +0.39 | |||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.