Owen Wijndal Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Owen Wijndal Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.05 | 63 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.02 | 24 |
| Shots Total | 0.49 | 35 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 32 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.09 | 53 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.11 | 39 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 2.75 | 83 |
| Passes Attempted | 68.53 | 94 |
| Pass Completion % | 85.8% | 98 |
| Progressive Passes | 5.64 | 91 |
| Progressive Carries | 2.94 | 86 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.49 | 24 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 2.06 | 86 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 5.83 | 80 |
| Tackles | 1.52 | 23 |
| Interceptions | 0.78 | 17 |
| Blocks | 0.98 | 30 |
| Clearances | 1.67 | 20 |
| Aerials Won | 0.93 | 46 |
Similar Players to Owen Wijndal
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | 16 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 6th | 1 | 1 | 90 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 17 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 7 | 4 | 471 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 17 | Jong AZ | nl NED | 2. Eerste Divisie | 16th | 15 | 15 | 1,264 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Jong AZ | nl NED | 2. Eerste Divisie | 18th | 19 | 19 | 1,634 | 18.2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 4th | 8 | 3 | 328 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 10 | 18 | 23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0.06 | 0.20 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 24 | 24 | 2,104 | 23.4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 6.0 | 7.9 | 73 | 109 | 152 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.04 | 0.30 | 0.08 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.08 | 0.34 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 34 | 34 | 3,060 | 34.0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 5.6 | 7.3 | 113 | 137 | 260 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.24 | 0.05 | 0.22 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 31 | 31 | 2,683 | 29.8 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 7.2 | 80 | 143 | 221 | 0.03 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 0.03 | 0.37 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.06 | 0.24 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 20 | 15 | 1,334 | 14.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 43 | 86 | 118 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.13 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 2 | 0 | 47 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 0.82 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Antwerp | be BEL | 1. Pro League A | 4th | 17 | 15 | 1,274 | 14.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 36 | 80 | 64 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.10 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 178 | 161 | 14,289 | 158.8 | 6 | 27 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.6 | 20.2 | 26.9 | 356 | 577 | 845 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 0.21 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.22 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| AZ Alkmaar (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 105 | 97 | 8,736 | 97.1 | 3 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 6.5 | 5.6 | 17.5 | 23.1 | 276 | 407 | 656 | 0.03 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 0.26 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 0.25 | |||||
| Jong AZ (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 34 | 34 | 2,898 | 32.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.16 | |||||||||||||||||
| Ajax (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 22 | 15 | 1,381 | 15.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 44 | 90 | 125 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.16 | |||||
| Antwerp (1 Season) | 1 League | 17 | 15 | 1,274 | 14.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 36 | 80 | 64 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.10 | |||||
| Eredivisie (8 Seasons) | 127 | 112 | 10,117 | 112.4 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.4 | 19.0 | 25.5 | 320 | 497 | 781 | 0.03 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.03 | 0.24 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.24 | ||||||
| Eerste Divisie (2 Seasons) | 34 | 34 | 2,898 | 32.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Pro League A (1 Season) | 17 | 15 | 1,274 | 14.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 36 | 80 | 64 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.10 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | 16 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 6th | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 17 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 17 | Jong AZ | nl NED | 2. Eerste Divisie | 16th | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Jong AZ | nl NED | 2. Eerste Divisie | 18th | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 4th | 3.6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 1.10 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.06 | -0.2 | -0.2 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 23.4 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 28.6 | 1.20 | 0.34 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 18.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.07 | -0.9 | -0.9 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 34.0 | 1 | 31 | 11 | 35.5 | 0.91 | 0.32 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.06 | -1.6 | -0.7 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 29.8 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 20.8 | 0.81 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.20 | 18.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.08 | -0.8 | -0.8 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 14.8 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 0.54 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.10 | -0.8 | -0.8 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |||||
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Antwerp | be BEL | 1. Pro League A | 4th | 14.2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 24.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.02 | +0.8 | +0.8 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 158.8 | 6 | 103 | 35 | 34.0 | 0.73 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 19.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 6.6 | 0.06 | -3.5 | -2.6 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| AZ Alkmaar (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 97.1 | 3 | 87 | 25 | 28.7 | 0.90 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 19.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 5.6 | 0.06 | -3.5 | -2.6 | |||||
| Jong AZ (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 32.2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Ajax (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 0.52 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.10 | -0.8 | -0.8 | |||||
| Antwerp (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 24.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.02 | +0.8 | +0.8 | |||||
| Eredivisie (8 Seasons) | 112.4 | 3 | 95 | 28 | 29.5 | 0.85 | 0.25 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 6.4 | 0.07 | -4.3 | -3.4 | ||||||
| Eerste Divisie (2 Seasons) | 32.2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Pro League A (1 Season) | 14.2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 24.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.02 | +0.8 | +0.8 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | 16 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 6th | 1.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 17 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 5.2 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 17 | Jong AZ | nl NED | 2. Eerste Divisie | 16th | 14.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Jong AZ | nl NED | 2. Eerste Divisie | 18th | 18.2 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 4th | 3.6 | 166 | 212 | 78.3 | 2455 | 803 | 100 | 112 | 89.3 | 54 | 69 | 78.3 | 8 | 22 | 36.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 18 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 23.4 | 1364 | 1594 | 85.6 | 21661 | 4859 | 701 | 753 | 93.1 | 574 | 647 | 88.7 | 66 | 121 | 54.5 | 6 | 6.0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 38 | 74 | 18 | 6 | 109 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 34.0 | 1658 | 2006 | 82.7 | 26034 | 7514 | 869 | 958 | 90.7 | 658 | 789 | 83.4 | 96 | 148 | 64.9 | 6 | 5.6 | 5.1 | +0.4 | 46 | 101 | 34 | 13 | 137 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 29.8 | 1523 | 1855 | 82.1 | 22779 | 7090 | 875 | 948 | 92.3 | 543 | 653 | 83.2 | 69 | 123 | 56.1 | 10 | 5.4 | 5.3 | +4.6 | 45 | 106 | 44 | 21 | 143 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 14.8 | 825 | 953 | 86.6 | 12266 | 3571 | 476 | 507 | 93.9 | 295 | 341 | 86.5 | 34 | 56 | 60.7 | 2 | 1.1 | 2.1 | +0.9 | 9 | 65 | 21 | 4 | 86 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 0.5 | 44 | 53 | 83.0 | 751 | 253 | 20 | 21 | 95.2 | 22 | 25 | 88.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Antwerp | be BEL | 1. Pro League A | 4th | 14.2 | 869 | 991 | 87.7 | 14243 | 4334 | 424 | 448 | 94.6 | 372 | 408 | 91.2 | 52 | 99 | 52.5 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.9 | -1.2 | 12 | 63 | 14 | 7 | 80 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 158.8 | 6449 | 7664 | 84.1 | 100189 | 28424 | 3465 | 3747 | 92.5 | 2518 | 2932 | 85.9 | 327 | 572 | 57.2 | 27 | 20.2 | 19.9 | +6.8 | 156 | 426 | 136 | 52 | 577 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| AZ Alkmaar (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 97.1 | 4711 | 5667 | 83.1 | 72929 | 20266 | 2545 | 2771 | 91.8 | 1829 | 2158 | 84.8 | 239 | 414 | 57.7 | 22 | 17.5 | 15.7 | +4.5 | 133 | 296 | 99 | 40 | 407 | |||||
| Jong AZ (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 32.2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ajax (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.3 | 869 | 1006 | 86.4 | 13017 | 3824 | 496 | 528 | 93.9 | 317 | 366 | 86.6 | 36 | 59 | 61.0 | 2 | 1.6 | 2.3 | +0.4 | 11 | 67 | 23 | 5 | 90 | |||||
| Antwerp (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.2 | 869 | 991 | 87.7 | 14243 | 4334 | 424 | 448 | 94.6 | 372 | 408 | 91.2 | 52 | 99 | 52.5 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.9 | -1.2 | 12 | 63 | 14 | 7 | 80 | |||||
| Eredivisie (8 Seasons) | 112.4 | 5580 | 6673 | 83.6 | 85946 | 24090 | 3041 | 3299 | 92.2 | 2146 | 2524 | 85.0 | 275 | 473 | 58.1 | 24 | 19.0 | 18.0 | +5.0 | 144 | 363 | 122 | 45 | 497 | ||||||
| Eerste Divisie (2 Seasons) | 32.2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pro League A (1 Season) | 14.2 | 869 | 991 | 87.7 | 14243 | 4334 | 424 | 448 | 94.6 | 372 | 408 | 91.2 | 52 | 99 | 52.5 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.9 | -1.2 | 12 | 63 | 14 | 7 | 80 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | 16 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 6th | 1.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 17 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 5.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 17 | Jong AZ | nl NED | 2. Eerste Divisie | 16th | 14.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Jong AZ | nl NED | 2. Eerste Divisie | 18th | 18.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 4th | 3.6 | 250 | 13 | 75 | 127 | 50 | 8 | 250 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 144 | 797 | 448 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 144 | 23 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 23.4 | 1829 | 65 | 508 | 891 | 447 | 81 | 1829 | 32 | 22 | 68.8 | 10 | 31.3 | 1066 | 5620 | 3086 | 73 | 50 | 9 | 27 | 15 | 1256 | 152 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 34.0 | 2362 | 95 | 645 | 1046 | 700 | 101 | 2361 | 59 | 36 | 61.0 | 23 | 39.0 | 1354 | 8268 | 4161 | 113 | 75 | 18 | 38 | 19 | 1510 | 260 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 29.8 | 2144 | 67 | 508 | 973 | 673 | 83 | 2144 | 38 | 23 | 60.5 | 15 | 39.5 | 1225 | 6358 | 3155 | 80 | 57 | 14 | 52 | 28 | 1439 | 221 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 14.8 | 1059 | 23 | 231 | 470 | 372 | 45 | 1059 | 19 | 10 | 52.6 | 5 | 26.3 | 688 | 3185 | 1623 | 43 | 29 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 747 | 118 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 0.5 | 58 | 1 | 18 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 34 | 162 | 95 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 7 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Antwerp | be BEL | 1. Pro League A | 4th | 14.2 | 1109 | 36 | 263 | 615 | 242 | 28 | 1109 | 13 | 5 | 38.5 | 7 | 53.8 | 757 | 4040 | 1920 | 36 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 752 | 64 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 158.8 | 8811 | 300 | 2248 | 4147 | 2500 | 346 | 8810 | 167 | 101 | 60.5 | 61 | 36.5 | 5268 | 28430 | 14488 | 356 | 246 | 61 | 145 | 77 | 5889 | 845 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| AZ Alkmaar (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 97.1 | 6585 | 240 | 1736 | 3037 | 1870 | 273 | 6584 | 134 | 86 | 64.2 | 48 | 35.8 | 3789 | 21043 | 10850 | 276 | 187 | 42 | 122 | 64 | 4349 | 656 | |||||
| Jong AZ (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 32.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ajax (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.3 | 1117 | 24 | 249 | 495 | 388 | 45 | 1117 | 20 | 10 | 50.0 | 6 | 30.0 | 722 | 3347 | 1718 | 44 | 30 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 788 | 125 | |||||
| Antwerp (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.2 | 1109 | 36 | 263 | 615 | 242 | 28 | 1109 | 13 | 5 | 38.5 | 7 | 53.8 | 757 | 4040 | 1920 | 36 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 752 | 64 | |||||
| Eredivisie (8 Seasons) | 112.4 | 7702 | 264 | 1985 | 3532 | 2258 | 318 | 7701 | 154 | 96 | 62.3 | 54 | 35.1 | 4511 | 24390 | 12568 | 320 | 217 | 55 | 134 | 76 | 5137 | 781 | ||||||
| Eerste Divisie (2 Seasons) | 32.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pro League A (1 Season) | 14.2 | 1109 | 36 | 263 | 615 | 242 | 28 | 1109 | 13 | 5 | 38.5 | 7 | 53.8 | 757 | 4040 | 1920 | 36 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 752 | 64 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | 16 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 6th | 1 | 90 | 90 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 | 2 | 4 | -2 | -2.00 | -2.18 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 17 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 7 | 471 | 67 | 15.4 | 5.2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 2.14 | 16 | 11 | +5 | +0.96 | -0.05 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 17 | Jong AZ | nl NED | 2. Eerste Divisie | 16th | 15 | 1,264 | 84 | 37.0 | 14.0 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 19 | 28 | -9 | -0.64 | -0.47 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | Jong AZ | nl NED | 2. Eerste Divisie | 18th | 19 | 1,634 | 86 | 47.8 | 18.2 | 19 | 86 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 22 | 39 | -17 | -0.94 | -0.73 | Matches | ||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 4th | 8 | 328 | 41 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 3 | 92 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 1.75 | 6 | 7 | -1 | -0.27 | -1.00 | 6.3 | 5.1 | +1.2 | +0.33 | -0.25 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 19 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 24 | 2,104 | 88 | 93.5 | 23.4 | 24 | 88 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.21 | 51 | 16 | +35 | +1.50 | +0.26 | 51.4 | 23.0 | +28.4 | +1.21 | -0.07 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 20 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 34 | 3,060 | 90 | 100.0 | 34.0 | 34 | 90 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2.09 | 75 | 41 | +34 | +1.00 | 69.0 | 36.0 | +32.9 | +0.97 | Matches | |||
| 2021-2022 | 21 | AZ Alkmaar | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 31 | 2,683 | 87 | 87.7 | 29.8 | 31 | 87 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.77 | 54 | 38 | +16 | +0.54 | -0.42 | 49.3 | 36.3 | +13.0 | +0.44 | -0.22 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 3rd | 20 | 1,334 | 67 | 43.6 | 14.8 | 15 | 78 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 9 | 2.20 | 46 | 19 | +27 | +1.82 | +0.73 | 35.3 | 13.4 | +21.9 | +1.48 | +0.10 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 5th | 2 | 47 | 24 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 2.00 | 2 | 1 | +1 | +1.91 | +1.60 | 2.1 | 1.0 | +1.2 | +2.23 | +1.90 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Antwerp | be BEL | 1. Pro League A | 4th | 17 | 1,274 | 75 | 52.4 | 14.2 | 15 | 79 | 10 | 2 | 45 | 3 | 1.76 | 24 | 11 | +13 | +0.92 | +0.06 | 25.5 | 16.1 | +9.4 | +0.66 | +0.14 | Matches |
| 8 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 178 | 14,289 | 80 | 44.7 | 158.8 | 161 | 86 | 131 | 17 | 25 | 63 | 1.74 | 317 | 215 | +102 | +0.64 | +0.16 | 238.8 | 130.9 | +108.0 | +0.90 | +0.20 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| AZ Alkmaar (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 105 | 8,736 | 83 | 49.8 | 97.1 | 97 | 88 | 87 | 8 | 11 | 51 | 1.98 | 204 | 117 | +87 | +0.90 | +0.25 | 175.9 | 100.4 | +75.5 | +0.83 | +0.22 | |||||
| Jong AZ (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 34 | 2,898 | 85 | 42.4 | 32.2 | 34 | 86 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 41 | 67 | -26 | -0.81 | -0.62 | |||||||||||
| Ajax (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 22 | 1,381 | 63 | 26.9 | 15.3 | 15 | 78 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 9 | 2.18 | 48 | 20 | +28 | +1.82 | +1.15 | 37.4 | 14.4 | +23.1 | +1.50 | +0.69 | |||||
| Antwerp (1 Season) | 1 League | 17 | 1,274 | 75 | 52.4 | 14.2 | 15 | 79 | 10 | 2 | 45 | 3 | 1.76 | 24 | 11 | +13 | +0.92 | +0.06 | 25.5 | 16.1 | +9.4 | +0.66 | +0.14 | |||||
| Eredivisie (8 Seasons) | 127 | 10,117 | 80 | 44.6 | 112.4 | 112 | 87 | 92 | 15 | 22 | 60 | 2.02 | 252 | 137 | +115 | +1.02 | +0.37 | 213.4 | 114.8 | +98.6 | +0.93 | +0.21 | ||||||
| Eerste Divisie (2 Seasons) | 34 | 2,898 | 85 | 42.4 | 32.2 | 34 | 86 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 41 | 67 | -26 | -0.81 | -0.62 | ||||||||||||
| Pro League A (1 Season) | 17 | 1,274 | 75 | 52.4 | 14.2 | 15 | 79 | 10 | 2 | 45 | 3 | 1.76 | 24 | 11 | +13 | +0.92 | +0.06 | 25.5 | 16.1 | +9.4 | +0.66 | +0.14 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.