Nicolás Tagliafico Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Nicolás Tagliafico Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.04 | 51 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.05 | 62 |
| Shots Total | 0.47 | 29 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 17 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.07 | 31 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.12 | 38 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.45 | 14 |
| Passes Attempted | 47.02 | 26 |
| Pass Completion % | 82.6% | 80 |
| Progressive Passes | 3.76 | 50 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.19 | 14 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.14 | 2 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 1.27 | 49 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 5.10 | 66 |
| Tackles | 2.28 | 71 |
| Interceptions | 0.69 | 26 |
| Blocks | 1.16 | 45 |
| Clearances | 1.92 | 36 |
| Aerials Won | 1.16 | 75 |
Similar Players to Nicolás Tagliafico
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | 19 | Real Murcia | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 19th | 27 | 24 | 2,127 | 23.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | 21 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 17th | 14 | 14 | 1,260 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 5th | 28 | 28 | 2,520 | 28.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.07 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 3rd | 16 | 16 | 1,440 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 23 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 29 | 29 | 2,610 | 29.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64 | 132 | 102 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 9 | 8 | 762 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 17 | 50 | 26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.14 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 15 | 15 | 1,339 | 14.9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.20 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 25 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 29 | 29 | 2,512 | 27.9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 7.5 | 60 | 148 | 205 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 0.27 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 26 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 24 | 23 | 2,054 | 22.8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 5.3 | 9.2 | 52 | 128 | 205 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.13 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.40 | 0.17 | 0.40 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 27 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 25 | 25 | 2,002 | 22.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 9.5 | 51 | 159 | 192 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.43 | 0.19 | 0.43 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 28 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 22 | 9 | 937 | 10.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 24 | 79 | 75 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 0.12 | 0.29 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 7th | 34 | 34 | 2,991 | 33.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 38 | 156 | 171 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.06 | 0.18 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 30 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 10th | 18 | 18 | 1,545 | 17.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 20 | 66 | 87 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.11 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 290 | 272 | 24,099 | 267.8 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 6 | 17.8 | 17.3 | 21.3 | 38.5 | 326 | 918 | 1063 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.10 | 0.23 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Ajax (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 115 | 101 | 8,844 | 98.3 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 15.7 | 29.2 | 187 | 514 | 677 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.35 | |||||
| Independiente (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 82 | 81 | 7,332 | 81.5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 81 | 182 | 128 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | |||||
| Lyon (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 52 | 52 | 4,536 | 50.4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.1 | 58 | 222 | 258 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.16 | |||||
| Real Murcia (1 Season) | 1 League | 27 | 24 | 2,127 | 23.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |||||||||||||||||
| Banfield (1 Season) | 1 League | 14 | 14 | 1,260 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (5 Seasons) | 115 | 101 | 8,844 | 98.3 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 15.7 | 29.2 | 187 | 514 | 677 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.35 | ||||||
| Primera Div (4 Seasons) | 96 | 95 | 8,592 | 95.5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 81 | 182 | 128 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 52 | 52 | 4,536 | 50.4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.1 | 58 | 222 | 258 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.16 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 27 | 24 | 2,127 | 23.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | 19 | Real Murcia | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 19th | 23.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | 21 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 17th | 14.0 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 5th | 28.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 3rd | 16.0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 30.0 | 0.62 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 23 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 29.0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 20.0 | 0.69 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 8.5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.18 | -0.7 | -0.7 | Matches | |
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 14.9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 25 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 27.9 | 2 | 37 | 9 | 24.3 | 1.33 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 0.22 | 14.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 0.11 | -2.1 | -2.1 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 26 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 22.8 | 3 | 39 | 11 | 28.2 | 1.71 | 0.48 | 0.08 | 0.27 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 0.10 | -0.9 | -0.9 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 27 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 22.2 | 1 | 38 | 9 | 23.7 | 1.71 | 0.40 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 0.11 | -3.3 | -3.3 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 28 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 10.4 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 30.8 | 1.25 | 0.38 | 0.15 | 0.50 | 16.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.09 | +0.8 | +0.8 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 7th | 33.2 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 21.7 | 0.69 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.20 | 16.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.08 | -1.4 | -0.9 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 30 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 10th | 17.2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 0.35 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 14.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.18 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 267.8 | 14 | 190 | 54 | 26.3 | 0.94 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 17.3 | 0.10 | -7.8 | -7.3 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Ajax (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 98.3 | 9 | 127 | 35 | 27.6 | 1.29 | 0.36 | 0.07 | 0.26 | 14.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 0.11 | -5.5 | -5.5 | |||||
| Independiente (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 81.5 | 2 | 34 | 7 | 20.6 | 0.64 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 16.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.03 | -0.7 | -0.7 | |||||
| Lyon (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 50.4 | 2 | 29 | 8 | 27.6 | 0.58 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 16.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.10 | -1.5 | -1.0 | |||||
| Real Murcia (1 Season) | 1 League | 23.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Banfield (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.0 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (5 Seasons) | 98.3 | 9 | 127 | 35 | 27.6 | 1.29 | 0.36 | 0.07 | 0.26 | 14.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 0.11 | -5.5 | -5.5 | ||||||
| Primera Div (4 Seasons) | 95.5 | 3 | 34 | 9 | 20.6 | 0.64 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 16.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.03 | -0.7 | -0.7 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 50.4 | 2 | 29 | 8 | 27.6 | 0.58 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 16.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.10 | -1.5 | -1.0 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 23.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | 19 | Real Murcia | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 19th | 23.6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 21 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 17th | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 5th | 28.0 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 3rd | 16.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 23 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 29.0 | 1213 | 1545 | 78.5 | 20266 | 7765 | 585 | 647 | 90.4 | 496 | 612 | 81.0 | 102 | 194 | 52.6 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | +3.0 | 17 | 85 | 20 | 7 | 132 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 8.5 | 337 | 417 | 80.8 | 5674 | 2380 | 154 | 176 | 87.5 | 157 | 182 | 86.3 | 22 | 39 | 56.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 4 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 50 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 14.9 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 25 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 27.9 | 1478 | 1806 | 81.8 | 20031 | 6552 | 895 | 968 | 92.5 | 421 | 548 | 76.8 | 66 | 122 | 54.1 | 4 | 3.4 | 4.5 | +0.6 | 33 | 113 | 53 | 24 | 148 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 26 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 22.8 | 1263 | 1493 | 84.6 | 17443 | 5184 | 788 | 863 | 91.3 | 371 | 446 | 83.2 | 55 | 93 | 59.1 | 4 | 5.3 | 6.0 | -1.3 | 24 | 76 | 46 | 14 | 128 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 27 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 22.2 | 1161 | 1447 | 80.2 | 18762 | 6735 | 590 | 667 | 88.5 | 471 | 571 | 82.5 | 76 | 137 | 55.5 | 3 | 5.2 | 6.7 | -2.2 | 27 | 113 | 40 | 13 | 159 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 28 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 10.4 | 611 | 744 | 82.1 | 9754 | 3534 | 308 | 341 | 90.3 | 264 | 318 | 83.0 | 29 | 48 | 60.4 | 2 | 1.8 | 3.3 | +0.2 | 13 | 48 | 21 | 4 | 79 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 7th | 33.2 | 1587 | 1883 | 84.3 | 24353 | 7754 | 816 | 906 | 90.1 | 642 | 751 | 85.5 | 69 | 122 | 56.6 | 3 | 4.2 | 3.8 | -1.2 | 24 | 123 | 36 | 7 | 156 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 30 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 10th | 17.2 | 648 | 771 | 84.0 | 10051 | 3520 | 317 | 359 | 88.3 | 268 | 306 | 87.6 | 35 | 55 | 63.6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | +0.1 | 15 | 57 | 15 | 2 | 66 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 267.8 | 8298 | 10106 | 82.1 | 126334 | 43424 | 4453 | 4927 | 90.4 | 3090 | 3734 | 82.8 | 454 | 810 | 56.0 | 24 | 21.3 | 25.8 | +2.7 | 157 | 648 | 235 | 72 | 918 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Ajax (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 98.3 | 4513 | 5490 | 82.2 | 65990 | 22005 | 2581 | 2839 | 90.9 | 1527 | 1883 | 81.1 | 226 | 400 | 56.5 | 15 | 15.7 | 20.5 | -0.7 | 97 | 350 | 160 | 55 | 514 | |||||
| Independiente (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 81.5 | 1550 | 1962 | 79.0 | 25940 | 10145 | 739 | 823 | 89.8 | 653 | 794 | 82.2 | 124 | 233 | 53.2 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | +3.5 | 21 | 118 | 24 | 8 | 182 | |||||
| Lyon (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 50.4 | 2235 | 2654 | 84.2 | 34404 | 11274 | 1133 | 1265 | 89.6 | 910 | 1057 | 86.1 | 104 | 177 | 58.8 | 4 | 5.0 | 4.7 | -1.0 | 39 | 180 | 51 | 9 | 222 | |||||
| Real Murcia (1 Season) | 1 League | 23.6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Banfield (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (5 Seasons) | 98.3 | 4513 | 5490 | 82.2 | 65990 | 22005 | 2581 | 2839 | 90.9 | 1527 | 1883 | 81.1 | 226 | 400 | 56.5 | 15 | 15.7 | 20.5 | -0.7 | 97 | 350 | 160 | 55 | 514 | ||||||
| Primera Div (4 Seasons) | 95.5 | 1550 | 1962 | 79.0 | 25940 | 10145 | 739 | 823 | 89.8 | 653 | 794 | 82.2 | 124 | 233 | 53.2 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | +3.5 | 21 | 118 | 24 | 8 | 182 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 50.4 | 2235 | 2654 | 84.2 | 34404 | 11274 | 1133 | 1265 | 89.6 | 910 | 1057 | 86.1 | 104 | 177 | 58.8 | 4 | 5.0 | 4.7 | -1.0 | 39 | 180 | 51 | 9 | 222 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 23.6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | 19 | Real Murcia | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 19th | 23.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 21 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 17th | 14.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 5th | 28.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 3rd | 16.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 23 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 29.0 | 1907 | 110 | 647 | 941 | 337 | 38 | 1907 | 28 | 15 | 53.6 | 13 | 46.4 | 942 | 5191 | 2991 | 64 | 39 | 5 | 39 | 16 | 1018 | 102 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 8.5 | 540 | 23 | 166 | 288 | 96 | 10 | 540 | 15 | 8 | 53.3 | 7 | 46.7 | 268 | 1568 | 947 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 281 | 26 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 14.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 25 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 27.9 | 2150 | 93 | 447 | 962 | 754 | 80 | 2150 | 24 | 14 | 58.3 | 10 | 41.7 | 1213 | 4691 | 2768 | 60 | 71 | 12 | 30 | 17 | 1324 | 205 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 26 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 22.8 | 1767 | 68 | 321 | 809 | 652 | 76 | 1767 | 14 | 10 | 71.4 | 4 | 28.6 | 1031 | 3829 | 2075 | 52 | 46 | 8 | 23 | 15 | 1118 | 205 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 27 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 22.2 | 1687 | 53 | 351 | 782 | 573 | 94 | 1687 | 17 | 10 | 58.8 | 7 | 41.2 | 857 | 3516 | 1784 | 51 | 38 | 5 | 30 | 9 | 1053 | 192 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 28 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 10.4 | 849 | 24 | 170 | 435 | 248 | 41 | 849 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 5 | 38.5 | 494 | 2221 | 1136 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 560 | 75 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 7th | 33.2 | 2237 | 86 | 527 | 1118 | 610 | 48 | 2237 | 38 | 10 | 26.3 | 19 | 50.0 | 1539 | 7465 | 3182 | 38 | 44 | 5 | 46 | 16 | 1405 | 171 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 30 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 10th | 17.2 | 909 | 49 | 240 | 449 | 225 | 21 | 909 | 11 | 4 | 36.4 | 6 | 54.5 | 621 | 3012 | 1279 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 579 | 87 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 267.8 | 12046 | 506 | 2869 | 5784 | 3495 | 408 | 12046 | 160 | 79 | 49.4 | 71 | 44.4 | 6965 | 31493 | 16162 | 326 | 277 | 41 | 212 | 93 | 7338 | 1063 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Ajax (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 98.3 | 6453 | 238 | 1289 | 2988 | 2227 | 291 | 6453 | 68 | 42 | 61.8 | 26 | 38.2 | 3595 | 14257 | 7763 | 187 | 171 | 28 | 101 | 48 | 4055 | 677 | |||||
| Independiente (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 81.5 | 2447 | 133 | 813 | 1229 | 433 | 48 | 2447 | 43 | 23 | 53.5 | 20 | 46.5 | 1210 | 6759 | 3938 | 81 | 48 | 6 | 55 | 21 | 1299 | 128 | |||||
| Lyon (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 50.4 | 3146 | 135 | 767 | 1567 | 835 | 69 | 3146 | 49 | 14 | 28.6 | 25 | 51.0 | 2160 | 10477 | 4461 | 58 | 58 | 7 | 56 | 24 | 1984 | 258 | |||||
| Real Murcia (1 Season) | 1 League | 23.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Banfield (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (5 Seasons) | 98.3 | 6453 | 238 | 1289 | 2988 | 2227 | 291 | 6453 | 68 | 42 | 61.8 | 26 | 38.2 | 3595 | 14257 | 7763 | 187 | 171 | 28 | 101 | 48 | 4055 | 677 | ||||||
| Primera Div (4 Seasons) | 95.5 | 2447 | 133 | 813 | 1229 | 433 | 48 | 2447 | 43 | 23 | 53.5 | 20 | 46.5 | 1210 | 6759 | 3938 | 81 | 48 | 6 | 55 | 21 | 1299 | 128 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 50.4 | 3146 | 135 | 767 | 1567 | 835 | 69 | 3146 | 49 | 14 | 28.6 | 25 | 51.0 | 2160 | 10477 | 4461 | 58 | 58 | 7 | 56 | 24 | 1984 | 258 | ||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 23.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | 19 | Real Murcia | es ESP | 2. Segunda División | 19th | 27 | 2,127 | 79 | 56.3 | 23.6 | 24 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 21 | Banfield | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 17th | 14 | 1,260 | 90 | 73.7 | 14.0 | 14 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 5th | 28 | 2,520 | 90 | 93.3 | 28.0 | 28 | 90 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.81 | 41 | 20 | +21 | +0.75 | +0.25 | Matches | ||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 3rd | 16 | 1,440 | 90 | 100.0 | 16.0 | 16 | 90 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 22 | 12 | +10 | +0.62 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 23 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 29 | 2,610 | 90 | 96.7 | 29.0 | 29 | 90 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.79 | 38 | 22 | +16 | +0.55 | +0.55 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | |
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Independiente | ar ARG | 1. Primera Div | 6th | 9 | 762 | 85 | 31.4 | 8.5 | 8 | 90 | 8 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 1.89 | 9 | 6 | +3 | +0.35 | -0.02 | 13.8 | 6.0 | +7.8 | +0.92 | +0.90 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 24 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 2nd | 15 | 1,339 | 89 | 43.8 | 14.9 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 31 | 15 | +16 | +1.08 | -1.02 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | 25 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 29 | 2,512 | 87 | 82.1 | 27.9 | 29 | 87 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2.69 | 100 | 18 | +82 | +2.94 | +2.12 | 79.1 | 25.3 | +53.8 | +1.93 | +1.11 | Matches | |
| 2019-2020 | 26 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 24 | 2,054 | 86 | 91.3 | 22.8 | 23 | 89 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2.21 | 64 | 22 | +42 | +1.84 | +0.46 | 70.3 | 25.0 | +45.3 | +1.98 | +1.77 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 27 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 25 | 2,002 | 80 | 65.4 | 22.2 | 25 | 80 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2.52 | 58 | 13 | +45 | +2.02 | -0.87 | 56.5 | 19.2 | +37.3 | +1.68 | -0.74 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 28 | Ajax | nl NED | 1. Eredivisie | 1st | 22 | 937 | 43 | 30.6 | 10.4 | 9 | 73 | 4 | 13 | 22 | 7 | 2.68 | 33 | 6 | +27 | +2.59 | +0.39 | 31.3 | 11.1 | +20.2 | +1.93 | +0.01 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 29 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 7th | 34 | 2,991 | 88 | 87.5 | 33.2 | 34 | 88 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.56 | 53 | 39 | +14 | +0.42 | -0.42 | 51.4 | 43.8 | +7.6 | +0.23 | -0.18 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 30 | Lyon | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 10th | 18 | 1,545 | 86 | 74.6 | 17.2 | 18 | 86 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.39 | 19 | 24 | -5 | -0.29 | +0.57 | 21.7 | 27.2 | -5.5 | -0.32 | -0.28 | Matches | |
| 11 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 290 | 24,099 | 83 | 69.4 | 267.8 | 272 | 87 | 207 | 18 | 22 | 10 | 2.06 | 468 | 197 | +271 | +1.18 | -0.31 | 324.2 | 157.7 | +166.5 | +0.97 | -0.13 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Ajax (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 115 | 8,844 | 77 | 61.0 | 98.3 | 101 | 84 | 81 | 14 | 21 | 9 | 2.50 | 286 | 74 | +212 | +2.16 | +0.02 | 237.3 | 80.6 | +156.6 | +1.88 | +0.06 | |||||
| Independiente (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 82 | 7,332 | 89 | 79.1 | 81.5 | 81 | 90 | 81 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 1.79 | 110 | 60 | +50 | +0.61 | +0.24 | 13.8 | 6.0 | +7.8 | +0.21 | +0.19 | |||||
| Lyon (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 52 | 4,536 | 87 | 82.6 | 50.4 | 52 | 87 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 72 | 63 | +9 | +0.18 | +0.27 | 73.1 | 71.0 | +2.1 | +0.04 | -0.12 | ||||||
| Real Murcia (1 Season) | 1 League | 27 | 2,127 | 79 | 56.3 | 23.6 | 24 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Banfield (1 Season) | 1 League | 14 | 1,260 | 90 | 73.7 | 14.0 | 14 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Eredivisie (5 Seasons) | 115 | 8,844 | 77 | 61.0 | 98.3 | 101 | 84 | 81 | 14 | 21 | 9 | 2.50 | 286 | 74 | +212 | +2.16 | +0.02 | 237.3 | 80.6 | +156.6 | +1.88 | +0.06 | ||||||
| Primera Div (4 Seasons) | 96 | 8,592 | 90 | 78.3 | 95.5 | 95 | 90 | 81 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 1.79 | 110 | 60 | +50 | +0.61 | +0.24 | 13.8 | 6.0 | +7.8 | +0.21 | +0.19 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 52 | 4,536 | 87 | 82.6 | 50.4 | 52 | 87 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 72 | 63 | +9 | +0.18 | +0.27 | 73.1 | 71.0 | +2.1 | +0.04 | -0.12 | |||||||
| Segunda División (1 Season) | 27 | 2,127 | 79 | 56.3 | 23.6 | 24 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.