Michael Amir Murillo Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Michael Amir Murillo Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.23 | 98 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.09 | 88 |
| Shots Total | 0.46 | 29 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 58 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.08 | 38 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.17 | 66 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 1.15 | 5 |
| Passes Attempted | 49.85 | 40 |
| Pass Completion % | 80.8% | 69 |
| Progressive Passes | 3.35 | 33 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.69 | 2 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 1.38 | 85 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 1.27 | 49 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 5.19 | 68 |
| Tackles | 1.85 | 41 |
| Interceptions | 0.81 | 35 |
| Blocks | 0.81 | 14 |
| Clearances | 1.62 | 23 |
| Aerials Won | 1.85 | 94 |
Similar Players to Michael Amir Murillo
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | Red Bulls II | us USA | 2. USL | 15th | 2 | 2 | 100 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 20 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 9th | 17 | 15 | 1,317 | 14.6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 21 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 23 | 21 | 1,936 | 21.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 67 | 99 | 129 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.20 | Matches |
| 2019 | 22 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 22 | 18 | 1,696 | 18.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 50 | 93 | 91 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 0.15 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 8th | 8 | 8 | 720 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 18 | 28 | 38 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.37 | 0.12 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 0.38 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 4th | 30 | 27 | 2,494 | 27.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 6.9 | 63 | 139 | 70 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.25 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 3rd | 29 | 27 | 2,398 | 26.6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 7.3 | 64 | 144 | 181 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 0.27 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. Pro League A | 11th | 29 | 27 | 2,475 | 27.5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 63 | 89 | 129 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.23 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 10 | 6 | 643 | 7.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 27 | 38 | 0.28 | 0.14 | 0.42 | 0.28 | 0.42 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.18 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 170 | 151 | 13,779 | 153.1 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 14.9 | 14.9 | 16.8 | 31.7 | 329 | 619 | 676 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.23 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Anderlecht (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 96 | 89 | 8,087 | 89.9 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.3 | 23.3 | 208 | 400 | 418 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.14 | 0.26 | |||||
| NY Red Bulls (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 62 | 54 | 4,949 | 55.0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 7.1 | 117 | 192 | 220 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.18 | |||||
| Marseille (1 Season) | 1 League | 10 | 6 | 643 | 7.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 27 | 38 | 0.28 | 0.14 | 0.42 | 0.28 | 0.42 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.18 | |||||
| Red Bulls II (1 Season) | 1 League | 2 | 2 | 100 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| Pro League A (4 Seasons) | 96 | 89 | 8,087 | 89.9 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 11.3 | 23.3 | 208 | 400 | 418 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.14 | 0.26 | ||||||
| MLS (3 Seasons) | 62 | 54 | 4,949 | 55.0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 7.1 | 117 | 192 | 220 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.18 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | 10 | 6 | 643 | 7.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 27 | 38 | 0.28 | 0.14 | 0.42 | 0.28 | 0.42 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.18 | ||||||
| USL (1 Season) | 2 | 2 | 100 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | Red Bulls II | us USA | 2. USL | 15th | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||
| 2017 | 20 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 9th | 14.6 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 38.9 | 1.23 | 0.48 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018 | 21 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 21.5 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 26.3 | 0.88 | 0.23 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 17.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.08 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 2019 | 22 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 18.8 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 25.0 | 0.64 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 20.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.04 | +0.5 | +0.5 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 8th | 8.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 0.62 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.50 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 4th | 27.7 | 4 | 23 | 11 | 47.8 | 0.83 | 0.40 | 0.17 | 0.36 | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.18 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 3rd | 26.6 | 2 | 23 | 7 | 30.4 | 0.86 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.29 | 12.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.18 | -2.0 | -2.0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. Pro League A | 11th | 27.5 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 30.0 | 0.73 | 0.22 | 0.15 | 0.50 | 13.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.16 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 7.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 0.56 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.20 | +1.2 | +1.2 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 153.1 | 16 | 125 | 44 | 35.2 | 0.82 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.36 | 14.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 14.9 | 0.15 | -0.9 | -0.9 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Anderlecht (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 89.9 | 10 | 71 | 26 | 36.6 | 0.79 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.38 | 12.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 0.18 | -2.0 | -2.0 | |||||
| NY Red Bulls (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 55.0 | 4 | 49 | 15 | 30.6 | 0.89 | 0.27 | 0.08 | 0.27 | 18.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.07 | -0.1 | -0.1 | |||||
| Marseille (1 Season) | 1 League | 7.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 0.56 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.20 | +1.2 | +1.2 | |||||
| Red Bulls II (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| Pro League A (4 Seasons) | 89.9 | 10 | 71 | 26 | 36.6 | 0.79 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.38 | 12.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 0.18 | -2.0 | -2.0 | ||||||
| MLS (3 Seasons) | 55.0 | 4 | 49 | 15 | 30.6 | 0.89 | 0.27 | 0.08 | 0.27 | 18.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.07 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | 7.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 0.56 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.20 | +1.2 | +1.2 | ||||||
| USL (1 Season) | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | Red Bulls II | us USA | 2. USL | 15th | 1.1 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 20 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 9th | 14.6 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 21 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 21.5 | 848 | 1219 | 69.6 | 12641 | 6294 | 488 | 599 | 81.5 | 284 | 413 | 68.8 | 45 | 133 | 33.8 | 3 | 2.8 | 2.6 | +0.2 | 18 | 67 | 23 | 6 | 99 | Matches |
| 2019 | 22 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 18.8 | 666 | 1010 | 65.9 | 9646 | 5426 | 390 | 472 | 82.6 | 213 | 335 | 63.6 | 32 | 106 | 30.2 | 3 | 2.2 | 2.3 | +0.8 | 18 | 56 | 23 | 9 | 93 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 8th | 8.0 | 323 | 415 | 77.8 | 5815 | 1989 | 140 | 165 | 84.8 | 144 | 173 | 83.2 | 34 | 56 | 60.7 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 28 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 4th | 27.7 | 1273 | 1644 | 77.4 | 23671 | 8565 | 520 | 614 | 84.7 | 580 | 711 | 81.6 | 154 | 257 | 59.9 | 2 | 2.9 | 2.5 | -0.9 | 23 | 107 | 26 | 6 | 139 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 3rd | 26.6 | 1214 | 1566 | 77.5 | 21370 | 7286 | 544 | 647 | 84.1 | 541 | 674 | 80.3 | 115 | 183 | 62.8 | 4 | 3.3 | 3.3 | +0.7 | 24 | 101 | 31 | 6 | 144 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. Pro League A | 11th | 27.5 | 948 | 1333 | 71.1 | 17098 | 6201 | 393 | 518 | 75.9 | 432 | 579 | 74.6 | 102 | 181 | 56.4 | 3 | 3.1 | 3.8 | -0.1 | 25 | 63 | 35 | 10 | 89 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 7.1 | 292 | 359 | 81.3 | 4862 | 1538 | 132 | 157 | 84.1 | 136 | 163 | 83.4 | 16 | 25 | 64.0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | +0.5 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 27 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 153.1 | 5564 | 7546 | 73.7 | 95103 | 37299 | 2607 | 3172 | 82.2 | 2330 | 3048 | 76.4 | 498 | 941 | 52.9 | 18 | 16.8 | 16.2 | +1.2 | 118 | 425 | 155 | 42 | 619 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Anderlecht (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 89.9 | 3758 | 4958 | 75.8 | 67954 | 24041 | 1597 | 1944 | 82.2 | 1697 | 2137 | 79.4 | 405 | 677 | 59.8 | 11 | 11.3 | 10.8 | -0.3 | 79 | 284 | 102 | 26 | 400 | |||||
| NY Red Bulls (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 55.0 | 1514 | 2229 | 67.9 | 22287 | 11720 | 878 | 1071 | 82.0 | 497 | 748 | 66.4 | 77 | 239 | 32.2 | 6 | 5.0 | 4.9 | +1.0 | 36 | 123 | 46 | 15 | 192 | |||||
| Marseille (1 Season) | 1 League | 7.1 | 292 | 359 | 81.3 | 4862 | 1538 | 132 | 157 | 84.1 | 136 | 163 | 83.4 | 16 | 25 | 64.0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | +0.5 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 27 | |||||
| Red Bulls II (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pro League A (4 Seasons) | 89.9 | 3758 | 4958 | 75.8 | 67954 | 24041 | 1597 | 1944 | 82.2 | 1697 | 2137 | 79.4 | 405 | 677 | 59.8 | 11 | 11.3 | 10.8 | -0.3 | 79 | 284 | 102 | 26 | 400 | ||||||
| MLS (3 Seasons) | 55.0 | 1514 | 2229 | 67.9 | 22287 | 11720 | 878 | 1071 | 82.0 | 497 | 748 | 66.4 | 77 | 239 | 32.2 | 6 | 5.0 | 4.9 | +1.0 | 36 | 123 | 46 | 15 | 192 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | 7.1 | 292 | 359 | 81.3 | 4862 | 1538 | 132 | 157 | 84.1 | 136 | 163 | 83.4 | 16 | 25 | 64.0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | +0.5 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 27 | ||||||
| USL (1 Season) | 1.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | Red Bulls II | us USA | 2. USL | 15th | 1.1 | 0 | 4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 20 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 9th | 14.6 | 20 | 39 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 21 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 21.5 | 52 | 33 | 22 | 23 | 7 | 18 | 34 | 52.9 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 34 | 86 | 42 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019 | 22 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 18.8 | 50 | 31 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 24 | 42 | 57.1 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 87 | 58 | 4 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 8th | 8.0 | 24 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 11 | 0 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 4th | 27.7 | 52 | 36 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 75.0 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 24 | 36 | 88 | 60 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 3rd | 26.6 | 49 | 36 | 24 | 19 | 6 | 26 | 33 | 78.8 | 7 | 30 | 5 | 25 | 38 | 87 | 48 | 1 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. Pro League A | 11th | 27.5 | 50 | 27 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 23 | 42 | 54.8 | 19 | 32 | 4 | 28 | 24 | 74 | 42 | 2 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 7.1 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 13 | 0 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 153.1 | 291 | 206 | 150 | 104 | 37 | 130 | 203 | 64.0 | 73 | 127 | 17 | 110 | 226 | 474 | 274 | 7 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Anderlecht (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 89.9 | 175 | 116 | 92 | 60 | 23 | 80 | 116 | 69.0 | 36 | 94 | 11 | 83 | 107 | 282 | 161 | 3 | |||||
| NY Red Bulls (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 55.0 | 102 | 84 | 51 | 40 | 11 | 42 | 76 | 55.3 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 110 | 173 | 100 | 4 | |||||
| Marseille (1 Season) | 1 League | 7.1 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 13 | 0 | |||||
| Red Bulls II (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Pro League A (4 Seasons) | 89.9 | 175 | 116 | 92 | 60 | 23 | 80 | 116 | 69.0 | 36 | 94 | 11 | 83 | 107 | 282 | 161 | 3 | ||||||
| MLS (3 Seasons) | 55.0 | 102 | 84 | 51 | 40 | 11 | 42 | 76 | 55.3 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 110 | 173 | 100 | 4 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | 7.1 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 13 | 0 | ||||||
| USL (1 Season) | 1.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | Red Bulls II | us USA | 2. USL | 15th | 1.1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 20 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 9th | 14.6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 21 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 21.5 | 1466 | 53 | 348 | 694 | 469 | 44 | 1466 | 57 | 41 | 71.9 | 16 | 28.1 | 698 | 4132 | 2505 | 67 | 52 | 14 | 37 | 37 | 734 | 129 | Matches |
| 2019 | 22 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 18.8 | 1267 | 74 | 372 | 540 | 378 | 33 | 1267 | 69 | 42 | 60.9 | 27 | 39.1 | 523 | 2961 | 1831 | 50 | 34 | 10 | 24 | 31 | 555 | 91 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 8th | 8.0 | 496 | 16 | 120 | 263 | 121 | 14 | 496 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 4 | 44.4 | 240 | 1194 | 745 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 285 | 38 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 4th | 27.7 | 1902 | 89 | 532 | 962 | 429 | 56 | 1902 | 51 | 32 | 62.7 | 19 | 37.3 | 962 | 5259 | 2918 | 63 | 38 | 8 | 32 | 25 | 1079 | 70 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 3rd | 26.6 | 1860 | 69 | 406 | 940 | 537 | 78 | 1860 | 40 | 13 | 32.5 | 27 | 67.5 | 1020 | 5496 | 2853 | 64 | 43 | 21 | 37 | 27 | 1102 | 181 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. Pro League A | 11th | 27.5 | 1616 | 93 | 417 | 756 | 468 | 70 | 1616 | 55 | 22 | 40.0 | 27 | 49.1 | 945 | 5929 | 2790 | 63 | 61 | 15 | 40 | 20 | 857 | 129 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 7.1 | 416 | 18 | 91 | 219 | 114 | 11 | 416 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 6 | 42.9 | 292 | 1383 | 481 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 271 | 38 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 153.1 | 9023 | 412 | 2286 | 4374 | 2516 | 306 | 9023 | 295 | 163 | 55.3 | 126 | 42.7 | 4680 | 26354 | 14123 | 329 | 249 | 73 | 192 | 157 | 4883 | 676 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Anderlecht (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 89.9 | 5874 | 267 | 1475 | 2921 | 1555 | 218 | 5874 | 155 | 72 | 46.5 | 77 | 49.7 | 3167 | 17878 | 9306 | 208 | 153 | 47 | 124 | 83 | 3323 | 418 | |||||
| NY Red Bulls (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 55.0 | 2733 | 127 | 720 | 1234 | 847 | 77 | 2733 | 126 | 83 | 65.9 | 43 | 34.1 | 1221 | 7093 | 4336 | 117 | 86 | 24 | 61 | 68 | 1289 | 220 | |||||
| Marseille (1 Season) | 1 League | 7.1 | 416 | 18 | 91 | 219 | 114 | 11 | 416 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 6 | 42.9 | 292 | 1383 | 481 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 271 | 38 | |||||
| Red Bulls II (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pro League A (4 Seasons) | 89.9 | 5874 | 267 | 1475 | 2921 | 1555 | 218 | 5874 | 155 | 72 | 46.5 | 77 | 49.7 | 3167 | 17878 | 9306 | 208 | 153 | 47 | 124 | 83 | 3323 | 418 | ||||||
| MLS (3 Seasons) | 55.0 | 2733 | 127 | 720 | 1234 | 847 | 77 | 2733 | 126 | 83 | 65.9 | 43 | 34.1 | 1221 | 7093 | 4336 | 117 | 86 | 24 | 61 | 68 | 1289 | 220 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | 7.1 | 416 | 18 | 91 | 219 | 114 | 11 | 416 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 6 | 42.9 | 292 | 1383 | 481 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 271 | 38 | ||||||
| USL (1 Season) | 1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | Red Bulls II | us USA | 2. USL | 15th | 2 | 100 | 50 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -0.90 | -0.84 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017 | 20 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 9th | 17 | 1,317 | 77 | 43.0 | 14.6 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 1.30 | 21 | 19 | +2 | +0.14 | -0.07 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018 | 21 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 23 | 1,936 | 84 | 63.3 | 21.5 | 21 | 90 | 20 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 2.22 | 41 | 18 | +23 | +1.07 | +0.59 | 41.7 | 25.8 | +15.8 | +0.74 | +0.69 | Matches |
| 2019 | 22 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 22 | 1,696 | 77 | 55.4 | 18.8 | 18 | 88 | 16 | 4 | 28 | 8 | 1.36 | 28 | 29 | -1 | -0.05 | -0.25 | 25.5 | 30.4 | -4.9 | -0.26 | -0.27 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 8th | 8 | 720 | 90 | 27.6 | 8.0 | 8 | 90 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 21 | 7 | +14 | +1.75 | +1.65 | 16.4 | 10.0 | +6.4 | +0.80 | +0.77 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 4th | 30 | 2,494 | 83 | 81.5 | 27.7 | 27 | 90 | 27 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 1.53 | 46 | 31 | +15 | +0.54 | +0.54 | 42.5 | 31.5 | +11.0 | +0.40 | -0.45 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 3rd | 29 | 2,398 | 83 | 78.4 | 26.6 | 27 | 87 | 23 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 1.97 | 58 | 27 | +31 | +1.16 | +0.48 | 59.2 | 24.5 | +34.7 | +1.30 | +1.10 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. Pro League A | 11th | 29 | 2,475 | 85 | 80.9 | 27.5 | 27 | 89 | 25 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 1.38 | 38 | 31 | +7 | +0.25 | +0.87 | 35.3 | 33.7 | +1.6 | +0.06 | +0.20 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 10 | 643 | 64 | 31.1 | 7.1 | 6 | 90 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 1.70 | 13 | 8 | +5 | +0.70 | +0.51 | 12.6 | 4.9 | +7.6 | +1.07 | +0.53 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 170 | 13,779 | 81 | 53.2 | 153.1 | 151 | 89 | 138 | 19 | 26 | 26 | 1.66 | 267 | 172 | +95 | +0.62 | +0.49 | 233.1 | 160.8 | +72.3 | +0.53 | +0.35 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Anderlecht (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 96 | 8,087 | 84 | 68.6 | 89.9 | 89 | 89 | 83 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 1.66 | 163 | 96 | +67 | +0.75 | +0.67 | 153.4 | 99.6 | +53.8 | +0.61 | +0.45 | |||||
| NY Red Bulls (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 62 | 4,949 | 80 | 53.9 | 55.0 | 54 | 89 | 49 | 8 | 27 | 21 | 1.66 | 90 | 66 | +24 | +0.44 | +0.16 | 67.2 | 56.2 | +11.0 | +0.27 | +0.24 | |||||
| Marseille (1 Season) | 1 League | 10 | 643 | 64 | 31.1 | 7.1 | 6 | 90 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 1.70 | 13 | 8 | +5 | +0.70 | +0.51 | 12.6 | 4.9 | +7.6 | +1.07 | +0.53 | |||||
| Red Bulls II (1 Season) | 1 League | 2 | 100 | 50 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -0.90 | -0.84 | ||||||||||||
| Pro League A (4 Seasons) | 96 | 8,087 | 84 | 68.6 | 89.9 | 89 | 89 | 83 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 1.66 | 163 | 96 | +67 | +0.75 | +0.67 | 153.4 | 99.6 | +53.8 | +0.61 | +0.45 | ||||||
| MLS (3 Seasons) | 62 | 4,949 | 80 | 53.9 | 55.0 | 54 | 89 | 49 | 8 | 27 | 21 | 1.66 | 90 | 66 | +24 | +0.44 | +0.16 | 67.2 | 56.2 | +11.0 | +0.27 | +0.24 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | 10 | 643 | 64 | 31.1 | 7.1 | 6 | 90 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 1.70 | 13 | 8 | +5 | +0.70 | +0.51 | 12.6 | 4.9 | +7.6 | +1.07 | +0.53 | ||||||
| USL (1 Season) | 2 | 100 | 50 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -0.90 | -0.84 | |||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | Red Bulls II | us USA | 2. USL | 15th | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||
| 2017 | 20 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 9th | 14.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 27 | 39 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Matches | ||||
| 2018 | 21 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 21.5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 24 | 0 | 68 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184 | 55 | 32 | 63.2 | Matches |
| 2019 | 22 | NY Red Bulls | us USA | 1. MLS | 12th | 18.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 24 | 1 | 52 | 37 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 142 | 48 | 19 | 71.6 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 8th | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 11 | 47.6 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 4th | 27.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 34 | 1 | 48 | 36 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 154 | 44 | 26 | 62.9 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 3rd | 26.6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 6 | 46 | 38 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 44 | 33 | 57.1 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. Pro League A | 11th | 27.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 11 | 47 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 52 | 35 | 59.8 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 64.7 | Matches |
| 7 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 153.1 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 182 | 164 | 24 | 327 | 226 | 206 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 843 | 264 | 162 | 62.0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Anderlecht (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 89.9 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 88 | 19 | 164 | 107 | 116 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 483 | 150 | 105 | 58.8 | |||||
| NY Red Bulls (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 55.0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 84 | 68 | 1 | 147 | 110 | 84 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 326 | 103 | 51 | 66.9 | |||||
| Marseille (1 Season) | 1 League | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 64.7 | |||||
| Red Bulls II (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Pro League A (4 Seasons) | 89.9 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 88 | 19 | 164 | 107 | 116 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 483 | 150 | 105 | 58.8 | ||||||
| MLS (3 Seasons) | 55.0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 84 | 68 | 1 | 147 | 110 | 84 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 326 | 103 | 51 | 66.9 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (1 Season) | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 64.7 | ||||||
| USL (1 Season) | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.