Mahmoud Dahoud Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Mahmoud Dahoud Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.11 | 72 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.11 | 73 |
| Shots Total | 1.00 | 48 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 63 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.14 | 79 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.27 | 79 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 2.66 | 62 |
| Passes Attempted | 66.09 | 87 |
| Pass Completion % | 88.1% | 84 |
| Progressive Passes | 3.99 | 31 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.44 | 7 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.44 | 27 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.89 | 35 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 1.11 | 27 |
| Tackles | 1.88 | 44 |
| Interceptions | 0.55 | 14 |
| Blocks | 0.89 | 16 |
| Clearances | 1.00 | 34 |
| Aerials Won | 0.22 | 4 |
Similar Players to Mahmoud Dahoud
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 18 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 19 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 32 | 27 | 2,066 | 23.0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.35 | 0.57 | 0.22 | 0.57 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 20 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 28 | 26 | 2,274 | 25.3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.08 | 0.32 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 23 | 11 | 1,146 | 12.7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 6.4 | 36 | 74 | 42 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.17 | 0.50 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 14 | 7 | 697 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 20 | 53 | 15 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.28 | 0.16 | 0.28 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 12 | 6 | 558 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 7 | 42 | 11 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 0.27 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 21 | 15 | 1,258 | 14.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 21 | 93 | 30 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.14 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 22 | 20 | 1,658 | 18.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 28 | 116 | 46 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 0.11 | 0.27 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.23 | 0.07 | 0.23 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 9 | 4 | 337 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 25 | 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.24 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 4 | 0 | 64 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1.41 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 0.71 | 0.48 | 1.19 | 0.71 | 1.19 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Brighton | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 7th | 9 | 6 | 452 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.04 | 0.22 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 175 | 122 | 10,511 | 116.8 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 12.1 | 19.3 | 121 | 422 | 155 | 0.10 | 0.21 | 0.31 | 0.10 | 0.31 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.28 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 101 | 63 | 5,654 | 62.8 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 10.9 | 17.4 | 117 | 403 | 148 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 0.10 | 0.28 | |||||
| M'Gladbach (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 61 | 53 | 4,341 | 48.2 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.29 | 0.44 | 0.15 | 0.44 | |||||||||||||||||
| Brighton (1 Season) | 1 League | 9 | 6 | 452 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.04 | 0.22 | |||||
| Stuttgart (1 Season) | 1 League | 4 | 0 | 64 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1.41 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 0.71 | 0.48 | 1.19 | 0.71 | 1.19 | |||||
| Bundesliga (10 Seasons) | 166 | 116 | 10,059 | 111.8 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 11.2 | 18.2 | 117 | 411 | 149 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.31 | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0.11 | 0.29 | ||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 9 | 6 | 452 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.04 | 0.22 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 18 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 19 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 23.0 | 5 | 18 | 0.78 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 20 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 25.3 | 2 | 44 | 13 | 29.5 | 1.74 | 0.51 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 12.7 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 23.1 | 2.04 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.08 | -2.2 | -2.2 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 7.7 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 18.2 | 1.42 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.50 | 23.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.11 | -0.2 | -0.2 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 6.2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 33.3 | 1.94 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.07 | -0.9 | -0.9 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 14.0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 31.3 | 1.14 | 0.36 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 27.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.04 | +0.4 | +0.4 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 18.4 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 18.2 | 1.19 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 0.50 | 23.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.06 | +0.8 | +0.8 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 3.7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 1.60 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.07 | -0.4 | -0.4 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.50 | +0.5 | +0.5 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Brighton | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 7th | 5.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 1.19 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.04 | -0.2 | -0.2 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 116.8 | 12 | 144 | 55 | 25.7 | 1.53 | 0.47 | 0.05 | 0.22 | 23.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 0.07 | -2.2 | -2.2 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 62.8 | 4 | 93 | 22 | 23.7 | 1.48 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 23.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 0.07 | -2.5 | -2.5 | |||||
| M'Gladbach (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 48.2 | 7 | 44 | 31 | 29.5 | 1.74 | 0.64 | 0.05 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Brighton (1 Season) | 1 League | 5.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 1.19 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.04 | -0.2 | -0.2 | |||||
| Stuttgart (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.50 | +0.5 | +0.5 | |||||
| Bundesliga (10 Seasons) | 111.8 | 12 | 138 | 54 | 26.1 | 1.55 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.22 | 23.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0.07 | -2.0 | -2.0 | ||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 5.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 1.19 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.04 | -0.2 | -0.2 | ||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 18 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 0.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 19 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 23.0 | 8 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 20 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 25.3 | 6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 12.7 | 554 | 668 | 82.9 | 9304 | 2304 | 255 | 295 | 86.4 | 211 | 244 | 86.5 | 62 | 85 | 72.9 | 4 | 4.2 | 1.9 | -0.2 | 22 | 49 | 16 | 0 | 74 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 7.7 | 374 | 457 | 81.8 | 7113 | 1887 | 165 | 188 | 87.8 | 154 | 182 | 84.6 | 51 | 63 | 81.0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | -1.0 | 8 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 53 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 6.2 | 438 | 487 | 89.9 | 7245 | 1659 | 210 | 226 | 92.9 | 172 | 187 | 92.0 | 37 | 44 | 84.1 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | +0.2 | 8 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 42 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 14.0 | 792 | 926 | 85.5 | 14444 | 3340 | 317 | 345 | 91.9 | 350 | 391 | 89.5 | 94 | 129 | 72.9 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 11 | 82 | 14 | 0 | 93 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 18.4 | 833 | 1063 | 78.4 | 13856 | 4284 | 398 | 456 | 87.3 | 323 | 390 | 82.8 | 72 | 127 | 56.7 | 3 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 28 | 87 | 24 | 2 | 116 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 3.7 | 213 | 259 | 82.2 | 3941 | 1179 | 89 | 103 | 86.4 | 91 | 93 | 97.8 | 30 | 45 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 25 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 0.7 | 67 | 78 | 85.9 | 1016 | 319 | 35 | 37 | 94.6 | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 8 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Brighton | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 7th | 5.0 | 284 | 328 | 86.6 | 4011 | 886 | 169 | 176 | 96.0 | 84 | 99 | 84.8 | 16 | 25 | 64.0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | +0.1 | 10 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 116.8 | 3555 | 4266 | 83.3 | 60930 | 15858 | 1638 | 1826 | 89.7 | 1408 | 1614 | 87.2 | 366 | 524 | 69.8 | 24 | 12.1 | 9.7 | +11.9 | 95 | 350 | 72 | 4 | 422 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 62.8 | 3204 | 3860 | 83.0 | 55903 | 14653 | 1434 | 1613 | 88.9 | 1301 | 1487 | 87.5 | 346 | 493 | 70.2 | 9 | 10.9 | 8.7 | -1.9 | 81 | 321 | 69 | 2 | 403 | |||||
| M'Gladbach (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 48.2 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brighton (1 Season) | 1 League | 5.0 | 284 | 328 | 86.6 | 4011 | 886 | 169 | 176 | 96.0 | 84 | 99 | 84.8 | 16 | 25 | 64.0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | +0.1 | 10 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |||||
| Stuttgart (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.7 | 67 | 78 | 85.9 | 1016 | 319 | 35 | 37 | 94.6 | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 8 | |||||
| Bundesliga (10 Seasons) | 111.8 | 3271 | 3938 | 83.1 | 56919 | 14972 | 1469 | 1650 | 89.0 | 1324 | 1515 | 87.4 | 350 | 499 | 70.1 | 23 | 11.2 | 9.2 | +11.8 | 85 | 329 | 71 | 3 | 411 | ||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 5.0 | 284 | 328 | 86.6 | 4011 | 886 | 169 | 176 | 96.0 | 84 | 99 | 84.8 | 16 | 25 | 64.0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | +0.1 | 10 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 18 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 0.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 19 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 23.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 20 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 25.3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 12.7 | 805 | 17 | 110 | 488 | 219 | 23 | 805 | 29 | 17 | 58.6 | 12 | 41.4 | 459 | 2950 | 1628 | 36 | 27 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 584 | 42 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 7.7 | 533 | 14 | 90 | 340 | 110 | 10 | 533 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 370 | 1909 | 902 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 395 | 15 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 6.2 | 567 | 13 | 105 | 354 | 111 | 8 | 567 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 3 | 23.1 | 367 | 1801 | 815 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 455 | 11 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 14.0 | 1055 | 24 | 214 | 658 | 202 | 10 | 1055 | 25 | 22 | 88.0 | 3 | 12.0 | 630 | 3567 | 1506 | 21 | 29 | 4 | 23 | 21 | 761 | 30 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 18.4 | 1263 | 43 | 235 | 745 | 296 | 24 | 1263 | 41 | 26 | 63.4 | 15 | 36.6 | 711 | 3499 | 1624 | 28 | 24 | 6 | 31 | 13 | 877 | 46 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 3.7 | 302 | 9 | 64 | 183 | 56 | 2 | 302 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 153 | 736 | 305 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 218 | 4 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 0.7 | 86 | 0 | 10 | 54 | 23 | 2 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 55 | 215 | 72 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Brighton | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 7th | 5.0 | 368 | 12 | 86 | 225 | 58 | 4 | 368 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 239 | 951 | 406 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 303 | 6 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 116.8 | 4979 | 132 | 914 | 3047 | 1075 | 83 | 4979 | 127 | 87 | 68.5 | 40 | 31.5 | 2984 | 15628 | 7258 | 121 | 119 | 16 | 105 | 76 | 3660 | 155 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 62.8 | 4525 | 120 | 818 | 2768 | 994 | 77 | 4525 | 121 | 85 | 70.2 | 36 | 29.8 | 2690 | 14462 | 6780 | 117 | 114 | 15 | 99 | 69 | 3290 | 148 | |||||
| M'Gladbach (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 48.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brighton (1 Season) | 1 League | 5.0 | 368 | 12 | 86 | 225 | 58 | 4 | 368 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 239 | 951 | 406 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 303 | 6 | |||||
| Stuttgart (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.7 | 86 | 0 | 10 | 54 | 23 | 2 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 55 | 215 | 72 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 1 | |||||
| Bundesliga (10 Seasons) | 111.8 | 4611 | 120 | 828 | 2822 | 1017 | 79 | 4611 | 122 | 85 | 69.7 | 37 | 30.3 | 2745 | 14677 | 6852 | 117 | 116 | 15 | 99 | 71 | 3357 | 149 | ||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 5.0 | 368 | 12 | 86 | 225 | 58 | 4 | 368 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 239 | 951 | 406 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 303 | 6 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | 18 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.79 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 19 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 32 | 2,066 | 65 | 67.5 | 23.0 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1.63 | 45 | 31 | +14 | +0.61 | +0.34 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 20 | M'Gladbach | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 9th | 28 | 2,274 | 81 | 74.3 | 25.3 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 1.46 | 36 | 34 | +2 | +0.08 | +0.77 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 21 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 4th | 23 | 1,146 | 50 | 37.5 | 12.7 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 2.13 | 28 | 14 | +14 | +1.10 | +0.96 | 28.9 | 16.2 | +12.7 | +1.00 | +0.47 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 22 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 14 | 697 | 50 | 22.8 | 7.7 | 7 | 81 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 17 | 2.07 | 22 | 14 | +8 | +1.03 | -0.07 | 16.1 | 11.0 | +5.0 | +0.65 | +0.02 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 23 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 12 | 558 | 47 | 18.2 | 6.2 | 6 | 73 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 2.17 | 13 | 8 | +5 | +0.81 | -0.56 | 6.7 | 6.4 | +0.3 | +0.05 | -0.66 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 24 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 21 | 1,258 | 60 | 41.1 | 14.0 | 15 | 74 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 11 | 2.14 | 33 | 13 | +20 | +1.43 | +0.98 | 24.5 | 16.7 | +7.9 | +0.56 | -0.27 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 25 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 22 | 1,658 | 75 | 54.2 | 18.4 | 20 | 79 | 12 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 2.00 | 52 | 31 | +21 | +1.14 | +0.37 | 34.9 | 24.5 | +10.4 | +0.57 | +0.10 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 26 | Dortmund | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 2nd | 9 | 337 | 37 | 11.0 | 3.7 | 4 | 65 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 2.11 | 10 | 3 | +7 | +1.87 | +0.81 | 7.7 | 4.0 | +3.7 | +0.98 | +0.18 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Stuttgart | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 3rd | 4 | 64 | 16 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2.50 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -1.41 | -2.48 | 2.1 | 1.1 | +0.9 | +1.34 | +0.25 | Matches | |
| 2023-2024 | 27 | Brighton | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 7th | 9 | 452 | 50 | 19.3 | 5.0 | 6 | 68 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 2.11 | 10 | 5 | +5 | +1.00 | +0.85 | 7.9 | 4.1 | +3.8 | +0.76 | +0.60 | Matches |
| 10 Seasons | 4 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 175 | 10,511 | 60 | 32.9 | 116.8 | 122 | 75 | 50 | 53 | 20 | 73 | 1.93 | 250 | 155 | +95 | +0.81 | +0.08 | 128.8 | 84.0 | +44.8 | +0.65 | -0.01 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Dortmund (6 Seasons) | 1 League | 101 | 5,654 | 56 | 30.8 | 62.8 | 63 | 76 | 29 | 38 | 21 | 53 | 2.10 | 158 | 83 | +75 | +1.19 | +0.32 | 118.8 | 78.8 | +40.0 | +0.64 | -0.04 | |||||
| M'Gladbach (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 61 | 4,341 | 71 | 47.3 | 48.2 | 53 | 21 | 8 | 12 | 1.57 | 81 | 65 | +16 | +0.33 | -0.11 | ||||||||||||
| Brighton (1 Season) | 1 League | 9 | 452 | 50 | 19.3 | 5.0 | 6 | 68 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 2.11 | 10 | 5 | +5 | +1.00 | +0.85 | 7.9 | 4.1 | +3.8 | +0.76 | +0.60 | |||||
| Stuttgart (1 Season) | 1 League | 4 | 64 | 16 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2.50 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -1.41 | -2.48 | 2.1 | 1.1 | +0.9 | +1.34 | +0.25 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (10 Seasons) | 166 | 10,059 | 61 | 34.0 | 111.8 | 116 | 76 | 50 | 50 | 20 | 65 | 1.92 | 240 | 150 | +90 | +0.81 | +0.02 | 120.9 | 79.9 | +41.0 | +0.64 | -0.09 | ||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 9 | 452 | 50 | 19.3 | 5.0 | 6 | 68 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 2.11 | 10 | 5 | +5 | +1.00 | +0.85 | 7.9 | 4.1 | +3.8 | +0.76 | +0.60 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.