Luis Ángel Mendoza Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | 19 | UANL | mx MEX | 1. Primera División | 12th | 6 | 1 | 114 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 22 | San Luis | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 31 | 26 | 2,343 | 26.0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 0.15 | 0.31 | |||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 23 | América | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 2nd | 29 | 15 | 1,471 | 16.3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 0.43 | |||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | América | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 1st | 11 | 4 | 438 | 4.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.21 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 11 | 7 | 619 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 25 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 24 | 11 | 1,039 | 11.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.26 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 26 | Chiapas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 18th | 26 | 26 | 1,951 | 21.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.23 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 27 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 22 | 13 | 1,107 | 12.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.49 | 0.24 | 0.49 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 28 | Toluca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 29 | 22 | 1,815 | 20.2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 6.5 | 51 | 114 | 155 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 0.32 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 29 | Morelia | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 26 | 20 | 1,782 | 19.8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 8.2 | 67 | 91 | 210 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.45 | 0.15 | 0.45 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.42 | 0.15 | 0.42 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 30 | Mazatlán | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 13th | 33 | 25 | 2,095 | 23.3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5.7 | 7.3 | 66 | 108 | 150 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.07 | 0.32 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 31 | Cruz Azul | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 7 | 3 | 263 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.14 | 0.31 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 10 Clubs | 1 League | 255 | 173 | 15,037 | 167.1 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 15.8 | 22.9 | 190 | 317 | 531 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 0.13 | 0.31 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 0.11 | 0.35 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| América (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 40 | 19 | 1,909 | 21.2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 0.38 | |||||||||||||||||
| Santos (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 35 | 18 | 1,658 | 18.4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 0.22 | |||||||||||||||||
| Mazatlán (1 Season) | 1 League | 33 | 25 | 2,095 | 23.3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5.7 | 7.3 | 66 | 108 | 150 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.07 | 0.32 | |||||
| San Luis (1 Season) | 1 League | 31 | 26 | 2,343 | 26.0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 0.15 | 0.31 | |||||||||||||||||
| Toluca (1 Season) | 1 League | 29 | 22 | 1,815 | 20.2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 6.5 | 51 | 114 | 155 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 0.32 | |||||
| Chiapas (1 Season) | 1 League | 26 | 26 | 1,951 | 21.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.23 | |||||||||||||||||
| Morelia (1 Season) | 1 League | 26 | 20 | 1,782 | 19.8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 8.2 | 67 | 91 | 210 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.45 | 0.15 | 0.45 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.42 | 0.15 | 0.42 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 22 | 13 | 1,107 | 12.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.49 | 0.24 | 0.49 | |||||||||||||||||
| Cruz Azul (1 Season) | 1 League | 7 | 3 | 263 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.14 | 0.31 | |||||
| UANL (1 Season) | 1 League | 6 | 1 | 114 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
Compare Luis Ángel Mendoza to
Powered byShooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | 19 | UANL | mx MEX | 1. Primera División | 12th | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 22 | San Luis | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 26.0 | 4 | 20 | 0.77 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 23 | América | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 2nd | 16.3 | 4 | 12 | 0.73 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | América | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 1st | 4.9 | 1 | 8 | 1.64 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 6.9 | 0 | 6 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 25 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 11.5 | 1 | 7 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 26 | Chiapas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 18th | 21.7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 27 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 12.3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 28 | Toluca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 20.2 | 3 | 29 | 10 | 34.5 | 1.44 | 0.50 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 20.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.08 | +0.7 | +0.7 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 29 | Morelia | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 19.8 | 3 | 24 | 9 | 37.5 | 1.21 | 0.45 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 18.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.12 | +0.1 | +0.1 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 30 | Mazatlán | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 13th | 23.3 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 32.1 | 1.20 | 0.39 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 23.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.06 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 31 | Cruz Azul | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 2.9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 1.37 | 1.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.08 | -0.3 | -0.3 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 10 Clubs | 1 League | 167.1 | 22 | 85 | 106 | 62.4 | 0.85 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 20.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 0.08 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| América (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.2 | 5 | 20 | 0.94 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Santos (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 18.4 | 1 | 13 | 0.71 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Mazatlán (1 Season) | 1 League | 23.3 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 32.1 | 1.20 | 0.39 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 23.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.06 | -0.6 | -0.6 | |||||
| San Luis (1 Season) | 1 League | 26.0 | 4 | 20 | 0.77 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Toluca (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.2 | 3 | 29 | 10 | 34.5 | 1.44 | 0.50 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 20.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.08 | +0.7 | +0.7 | |||||
| Chiapas (1 Season) | 1 League | 21.7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Morelia (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.8 | 3 | 24 | 9 | 37.5 | 1.21 | 0.45 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 18.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.12 | +0.1 | +0.1 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Cruz Azul (1 Season) | 1 League | 2.9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 1.37 | 1.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.08 | -0.3 | -0.3 | |||||
| UANL (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | 19 | UANL | mx MEX | 1. Primera División | 12th | 1.3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 22 | San Luis | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 26.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 23 | América | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 2nd | 16.3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | América | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 1st | 4.9 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 6.9 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 25 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 11.5 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 26 | Chiapas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 18th | 21.7 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 27 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 12.3 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 28 | Toluca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 20.2 | 662 | 900 | 73.6 | 11050 | 3858 | 322 | 378 | 85.2 | 249 | 327 | 76.1 | 66 | 145 | 45.5 | 3 | 4.3 | 4.7 | -1.3 | 40 | 78 | 41 | 21 | 114 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 29 | Morelia | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 19.8 | 670 | 950 | 70.5 | 11942 | 3991 | 330 | 396 | 83.3 | 242 | 322 | 75.2 | 87 | 167 | 52.1 | 6 | 5.3 | 6.0 | +0.7 | 50 | 59 | 60 | 28 | 91 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 30 | Mazatlán | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 13th | 23.3 | 730 | 1070 | 68.2 | 12627 | 4142 | 345 | 416 | 82.9 | 287 | 383 | 74.9 | 77 | 190 | 40.5 | 4 | 5.7 | 5.2 | -1.7 | 39 | 77 | 42 | 17 | 108 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 31 | Cruz Azul | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 2.9 | 85 | 124 | 68.5 | 1240 | 346 | 53 | 62 | 85.5 | 27 | 36 | 75.0 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 10 Clubs | 1 League | 167.1 | 2147 | 3044 | 70.5 | 36859 | 12337 | 1050 | 1252 | 83.9 | 805 | 1068 | 75.4 | 233 | 514 | 45.3 | 29 | 15.8 | 16.3 | +13.2 | 133 | 218 | 145 | 67 | 317 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| América (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Santos (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 18.4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mazatlán (1 Season) | 1 League | 23.3 | 730 | 1070 | 68.2 | 12627 | 4142 | 345 | 416 | 82.9 | 287 | 383 | 74.9 | 77 | 190 | 40.5 | 4 | 5.7 | 5.2 | -1.7 | 39 | 77 | 42 | 17 | 108 | |||||
| San Luis (1 Season) | 1 League | 26.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toluca (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.2 | 662 | 900 | 73.6 | 11050 | 3858 | 322 | 378 | 85.2 | 249 | 327 | 76.1 | 66 | 145 | 45.5 | 3 | 4.3 | 4.7 | -1.3 | 40 | 78 | 41 | 21 | 114 | |||||
| Chiapas (1 Season) | 1 League | 21.7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Morelia (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.8 | 670 | 950 | 70.5 | 11942 | 3991 | 330 | 396 | 83.3 | 242 | 322 | 75.2 | 87 | 167 | 52.1 | 6 | 5.3 | 6.0 | +0.7 | 50 | 59 | 60 | 28 | 91 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cruz Azul (1 Season) | 1 League | 2.9 | 85 | 124 | 68.5 | 1240 | 346 | 53 | 62 | 85.5 | 27 | 36 | 75.0 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |||||
| UANL (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | 19 | UANL | mx MEX | 1. Primera División | 12th | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 22 | San Luis | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 26.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 23 | América | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 2nd | 16.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | América | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 1st | 4.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 6.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 25 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 11.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 26 | Chiapas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 18th | 21.7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 27 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 12.3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 28 | Toluca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 20.2 | 1064 | 9 | 116 | 497 | 465 | 40 | 1064 | 34 | 17 | 50.0 | 17 | 50.0 | 660 | 3345 | 1632 | 51 | 32 | 10 | 30 | 29 | 768 | 155 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 29 | Morelia | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 19.8 | 1109 | 8 | 116 | 441 | 558 | 52 | 1109 | 33 | 17 | 51.5 | 16 | 48.5 | 741 | 3724 | 1842 | 67 | 34 | 13 | 35 | 29 | 837 | 210 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 30 | Mazatlán | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 13th | 23.3 | 1292 | 24 | 197 | 605 | 503 | 42 | 1292 | 57 | 28 | 49.1 | 29 | 50.9 | 747 | 4083 | 2079 | 66 | 36 | 16 | 42 | 19 | 883 | 150 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 31 | Cruz Azul | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 2.9 | 146 | 1 | 14 | 81 | 52 | 7 | 146 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 3 | 42.9 | 86 | 508 | 239 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 95 | 16 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 10 Clubs | 1 League | 167.1 | 3611 | 42 | 443 | 1624 | 1578 | 141 | 3611 | 131 | 66 | 50.4 | 65 | 49.6 | 2234 | 11660 | 5792 | 190 | 107 | 40 | 112 | 79 | 2583 | 531 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| América (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Santos (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 18.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mazatlán (1 Season) | 1 League | 23.3 | 1292 | 24 | 197 | 605 | 503 | 42 | 1292 | 57 | 28 | 49.1 | 29 | 50.9 | 747 | 4083 | 2079 | 66 | 36 | 16 | 42 | 19 | 883 | 150 | |||||
| San Luis (1 Season) | 1 League | 26.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toluca (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.2 | 1064 | 9 | 116 | 497 | 465 | 40 | 1064 | 34 | 17 | 50.0 | 17 | 50.0 | 660 | 3345 | 1632 | 51 | 32 | 10 | 30 | 29 | 768 | 155 | |||||
| Chiapas (1 Season) | 1 League | 21.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Morelia (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.8 | 1109 | 8 | 116 | 441 | 558 | 52 | 1109 | 33 | 17 | 51.5 | 16 | 48.5 | 741 | 3724 | 1842 | 67 | 34 | 13 | 35 | 29 | 837 | 210 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cruz Azul (1 Season) | 1 League | 2.9 | 146 | 1 | 14 | 81 | 52 | 7 | 146 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 3 | 42.9 | 86 | 508 | 239 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 95 | 16 | |||||
| UANL (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | 19 | UANL | mx MEX | 1. Primera División | 12th | 6 | 114 | 19 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 22 | San Luis | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 31 | 2,343 | 76 | 76.6 | 26.0 | 26 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 23 | América | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 2nd | 29 | 1,471 | 51 | 48.1 | 16.3 | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | América | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 1st | 11 | 438 | 40 | 14.3 | 4.9 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1.65 | 6 | 5 | +1 | +0.21 | -0.21 | Matches | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 11 | 619 | 56 | 20.2 | 6.9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.64 | 10 | 7 | +3 | +0.44 | +0.47 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 25 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 24 | 1,039 | 43 | 34.0 | 11.5 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 1.15 | 14 | 15 | -1 | -0.09 | -0.09 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 26 | Chiapas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 18th | 26 | 1,951 | 75 | 63.8 | 21.7 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0.81 | 17 | 33 | -16 | -0.74 | +0.48 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 27 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 22 | 1,107 | 50 | 36.2 | 12.3 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 1.65 | 22 | 10 | +12 | +0.98 | +1.53 | Matches | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | 28 | Toluca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 29 | 1,815 | 63 | 59.3 | 20.2 | 22 | 76 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 4 | 1.26 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.72 | 28.3 | 27.3 | +1.0 | +0.05 | -0.54 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 29 | Morelia | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 26 | 1,782 | 69 | 70.7 | 19.8 | 20 | 82 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 1.40 | 35 | 32 | +3 | +0.15 | -0.21 | 29.4 | 30.1 | -0.7 | -0.03 | +0.06 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 30 | Mazatlán | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 13th | 33 | 2,095 | 63 | 68.5 | 23.3 | 25 | 77 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 1.12 | 30 | 40 | -10 | -0.43 | -0.06 | 26.9 | 32.6 | -5.7 | -0.25 | +0.46 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 31 | Cruz Azul | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 7 | 263 | 38 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 3 | 61 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 10 | 1.43 | 3 | 7 | -4 | -1.37 | -1.72 | 3.4 | 3.6 | -0.2 | -0.10 | -0.14 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 10 Clubs | 1 League | 255 | 15,037 | 59 | 41.6 | 167.1 | 173 | 77 | 46 | 82 | 22 | 41 | 1.28 | 164 | 176 | -12 | -0.10 | -0.12 | 88.0 | 93.7 | -5.7 | -0.09 | -0.11 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| América (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 40 | 1,909 | 48 | 31.2 | 21.2 | 19 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 1.65 | 6 | 5 | +1 | +0.21 | -0.21 | ||||||||||||
| Santos (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 35 | 1,658 | 47 | 27.1 | 18.4 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 1.30 | 24 | 22 | +2 | +0.11 | +0.13 | ||||||||||||
| Mazatlán (1 Season) | 1 League | 33 | 2,095 | 63 | 68.5 | 23.3 | 25 | 77 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 1.12 | 30 | 40 | -10 | -0.43 | -0.06 | 26.9 | 32.6 | -5.7 | -0.25 | +0.46 | |||||
| San Luis (1 Season) | 1 League | 31 | 2,343 | 76 | 76.6 | 26.0 | 26 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Toluca (1 Season) | 1 League | 29 | 1,815 | 63 | 59.3 | 20.2 | 22 | 76 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 4 | 1.26 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.72 | 28.3 | 27.3 | +1.0 | +0.05 | -0.54 | |||||
| Chiapas (1 Season) | 1 League | 26 | 1,951 | 75 | 63.8 | 21.7 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0.81 | 17 | 33 | -16 | -0.74 | +0.48 | ||||||||||||
| Morelia (1 Season) | 1 League | 26 | 1,782 | 69 | 70.7 | 19.8 | 20 | 82 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 1.40 | 35 | 32 | +3 | +0.15 | -0.21 | 29.4 | 30.1 | -0.7 | -0.03 | +0.06 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 22 | 1,107 | 50 | 36.2 | 12.3 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 1.65 | 22 | 10 | +12 | +0.98 | +1.53 | ||||||||||||
| Cruz Azul (1 Season) | 1 League | 7 | 263 | 38 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 3 | 61 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 10 | 1.43 | 3 | 7 | -4 | -1.37 | -1.72 | 3.4 | 3.6 | -0.2 | -0.10 | -0.14 | |||||
| UANL (1 Season) | 1 League | 6 | 114 | 19 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | 19 | UANL | mx MEX | 1. Primera División | 12th | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 22 | San Luis | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 17th | 26.0 | 6 | 0 | 23 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 23 | América | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 2nd | 16.3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | América | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 1st | 4.9 | 2 | 0 | 12 | Matches | |||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 24 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | Matches | |||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 25 | Santos | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 11th | 11.5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | Matches | |||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 26 | Chiapas | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 18th | 21.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||
| 2017-2018 | 27 | Tijuana | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 10th | 12.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||
| 2018-2019 | 28 | Toluca | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 20.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 114 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 5 | 8 | 38.5 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 29 | Morelia | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 8th | 19.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 157 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 6 | 10 | 37.5 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 30 | Mazatlán | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 13th | 23.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 126 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 9 | 15 | 37.5 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 31 | Cruz Azul | mx MEX | 1. Liga MX | 7th | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 14.3 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 10 Clubs | 1 League | 167.1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 42 | 13 | 406 | 45 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 317 | 21 | 39 | 35.0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| América (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 21.2 | 3 | 0 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Santos (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 18.4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mazatlán (1 Season) | 1 League | 23.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 126 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 9 | 15 | 37.5 | |||||
| San Luis (1 Season) | 1 League | 26.0 | 6 | 0 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Toluca (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 114 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 5 | 8 | 38.5 | |||||
| Chiapas (1 Season) | 1 League | 21.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Morelia (1 Season) | 1 League | 19.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 157 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 6 | 10 | 37.5 | |||||
| Tijuana (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Cruz Azul (1 Season) | 1 League | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 14.3 | |||||
| UANL (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.