Josh Gordon Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Compare Josh Gordon to
Powered byStandard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Leicester City | eng ENG | Jr. PL2 — Div. 1 | 9th | 6 | 6 | 511 | 5.7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.18 | 0.70 | 0.53 | 0.70 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Leicester City | eng ENG | Jr. PL2 — Div. 1 | 3rd | 22 | 21 | 1,630 | 18.1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Walsall | eng ENG | 3. League One | 22nd | 37 | 28 | 2,452 | 27.2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 0.37 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Walsall | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 12th | 34 | 26 | 2,320 | 25.8 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 0.39 | 0.27 | 0.31 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Walsall | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 19th | 36 | 31 | 2,599 | 28.9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 0.10 | 0.17 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Barrow | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 22nd | 36 | 29 | 2,696 | 30.0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.27 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Barrow | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 9th | 37 | 29 | 2,700 | 30.0 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.07 | 0.57 | 0.43 | 0.50 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Burton Albion | eng ENG | 3. League One | 18th | 18 | 7 | 706 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Walsall | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 7th | 9 | 7 | 545 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 207 | 157 | 14,018 | 155.8 | 42 | 12 | 54 | 35 | 7 | 9 | 45 | 1 | 0.27 | 0.08 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 0.30 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | Matches | |||
| Walsall (4 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 116 | 92 | 7,916 | 88.0 | 21 | 7 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.08 | 0.32 | 0.19 | 0.27 | |||||
| Barrow (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 73 | 58 | 5,396 | 60.0 | 21 | 5 | 26 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.08 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 0.38 | |||||
| Leicester City (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 28 | 27 | 2,141 | 23.8 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.04 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.29 | |||||
| Burton Albion (1 Season) | 1 League | 18 | 7 | 706 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| League Two (5 Seasons) | 152 | 122 | 10,860 | 120.7 | 35 | 9 | 44 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.36 | 0.23 | 0.31 | ||||||
| League One (2 Seasons) | 55 | 35 | 3,158 | 35.1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 0.28 | 0.20 | 0.28 | ||||||
| PL2 — Div. 1 (2 Seasons) | 28 | 27 | 2,141 | 23.8 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.04 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.29 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | 21 | Leicester City | eng ENG | Jr. PL2 — Div. 1 | 9th | 6 | 511 | 85 | 25.8 | 5.7 | 6 | 85 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 9 | 8 | +1 | +0.18 | +0.91 | Matches | |
| 2017-2018 | 22 | Leicester City | eng ENG | Jr. PL2 — Div. 1 | 3rd | 22 | 1,630 | 74 | 82.3 | 18.1 | 21 | 77 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1.77 | 26 | 18 | +8 | +0.44 | -1.62 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 23 | Walsall | eng ENG | 3. League One | 22nd | 37 | 2,452 | 66 | 59.2 | 27.2 | 28 | 81 | 11 | 9 | 21 | 7 | 1.05 | 30 | 43 | -13 | -0.48 | 0.00 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 24 | Walsall | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 12th | 34 | 2,320 | 68 | 71.6 | 25.8 | 26 | 80 | 14 | 8 | 29 | 2 | 1.35 | 31 | 35 | -4 | -0.16 | +0.33 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 25 | Walsall | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 19th | 36 | 2,599 | 72 | 62.8 | 28.9 | 31 | 80 | 17 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 1.17 | 25 | 33 | -8 | -0.28 | -0.28 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 26 | Barrow | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 22nd | 36 | 2,696 | 75 | 65.1 | 30.0 | 29 | 87 | 24 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 0.97 | 31 | 42 | -11 | -0.37 | -0.24 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 27 | Barrow | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 9th | 37 | 2,700 | 73 | 65.2 | 30.0 | 29 | 86 | 20 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 1.30 | 36 | 40 | -4 | -0.13 | -0.01 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Burton Albion | eng ENG | 3. League One | 18th | 18 | 706 | 39 | 23.1 | 7.8 | 7 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 4 | 0.94 | 3 | 12 | -9 | -1.15 | -0.92 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 28 | Walsall | eng ENG | 4. League Two | 7th | 9 | 545 | 61 | 17.8 | 6.1 | 7 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 1.67 | 10 | 8 | +2 | +0.33 | +0.22 | Matches |
| 6 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 207 | 14,018 | 68 | 54.1 | 155.8 | 157 | 82 | 87 | 50 | 24 | 14 | 1.17 | 166 | 213 | -47 | -0.30 | -0.14 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Walsall (4 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 116 | 7,916 | 68 | 54.3 | 88.0 | 92 | 79 | 42 | 24 | 25 | 9 | 1.22 | 96 | 119 | -23 | -0.26 | -0.11 | |||||
| Barrow (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 73 | 5,396 | 74 | 65.2 | 60.0 | 58 | 86 | 44 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 1.14 | 67 | 82 | -15 | -0.25 | -0.13 | |||||
| Leicester City (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 28 | 2,141 | 76 | 54.1 | 23.8 | 27 | 79 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1.64 | 35 | 26 | +9 | +0.38 | +0.58 | |||||
| Burton Albion (1 Season) | 1 League | 18 | 706 | 39 | 23.1 | 7.8 | 7 | 70 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 4 | 0.94 | 3 | 12 | -9 | -1.15 | -0.92 | |||||
| League Two (5 Seasons) | 152 | 10,860 | 71 | 58.0 | 120.7 | 122 | 82 | 75 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 1.22 | 133 | 158 | -25 | -0.21 | -0.14 | ||||||
| League One (2 Seasons) | 55 | 3,158 | 57 | 43.9 | 35.1 | 35 | 79 | 12 | 20 | 20 | 11 | 1.01 | 33 | 55 | -22 | -0.63 | -0.29 | ||||||
| PL2 — Div. 1 (2 Seasons) | 28 | 2,141 | 76 | 54.1 | 23.8 | 27 | 79 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1.64 | 35 | 26 | +9 | +0.38 | +0.58 | ||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.