Jack McGlynn Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Jack McGlynn Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.11 | 73 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.06 | 52 |
| Shots Total | 1.49 | 78 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 40 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.11 | 70 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.17 | 61 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 3.61 | 85 |
| Passes Attempted | 63.27 | 90 |
| Pass Completion % | 83.7% | 65 |
| Progressive Passes | 8.64 | 97 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.80 | 78 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.64 | 42 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.80 | 42 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 2.60 | 69 |
| Tackles | 1.59 | 23 |
| Interceptions | 0.74 | 20 |
| Blocks | 0.64 | 4 |
| Clearances | 0.80 | 20 |
| Aerials Won | 0.37 | 12 |
Similar Players to Jack McGlynn
- Last 365 Days
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16 | Union II | us USA | 2. USL Champ | 34th | 14 | 13 | 1,119 | 12.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.64 | 0.24 | 0.48 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 17 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 19 | 7 | 638 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 6 | 51 | 29 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.28 | 0.10 | 0.28 | Matches |
| 2022 | 18 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 23 | 9 | 1,018 | 11.3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 14 | 101 | 29 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.35 | 0.09 | 0.35 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.21 | Matches |
| 2023 | 19 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 5th | 27 | 15 | 1,621 | 18.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 34 | 155 | 47 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.17 | Matches |
| 2024 | 20 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 10th | 1 | 1 | 78 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 84 | 45 | 4,474 | 49.7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 7.5 | 55 | 315 | 107 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 0.12 | 0.28 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.20 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Philadelphia (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 70 | 32 | 3,355 | 37.3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 7.5 | 55 | 315 | 107 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.20 | |||||
| Union II (1 Season) | 1 League | 14 | 13 | 1,119 | 12.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.64 | 0.24 | 0.48 | |||||||||||||||||
| MLS (4 Seasons) | 70 | 32 | 3,355 | 37.3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 7.5 | 55 | 315 | 107 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.20 | ||||||
| USL Champ (1 Season) | 14 | 13 | 1,119 | 12.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.64 | 0.24 | 0.48 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16 | Union II | us USA | 2. USL Champ | 34th | 12.4 | 5 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 1.53 | 0.88 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 2 | 2 | Matches | |||||||
| 2021 | 17 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 7.1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9.1 | 1.55 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.06 | -0.7 | -0.7 | Matches |
| 2022 | 18 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 11.3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 31.6 | 1.68 | 0.53 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 26.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.04 | +0.2 | +0.2 | Matches |
| 2023 | 19 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 5th | 18.0 | 2 | 28 | 5 | 17.9 | 1.55 | 0.28 | 0.07 | 0.40 | 25.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.04 | +0.8 | +0.8 | Matches |
| 2024 | 20 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 10th | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |||||
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 49.7 | 8 | 77 | 23 | 29.9 | 1.55 | 0.46 | 0.08 | 0.26 | 25.3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.05 | +0.2 | +0.2 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Philadelphia (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.3 | 3 | 58 | 12 | 20.7 | 1.56 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 25.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.05 | +0.2 | +0.2 | |||||
| Union II (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.4 | 5 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 1.53 | 0.88 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| MLS (4 Seasons) | 37.3 | 3 | 58 | 12 | 20.7 | 1.56 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 25.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.05 | +0.2 | +0.2 | ||||||
| USL Champ (1 Season) | 12.4 | 5 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 1.53 | 0.88 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16 | Union II | us USA | 2. USL Champ | 34th | 12.4 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 17 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 7.1 | 341 | 412 | 82.8 | 6078 | 1648 | 150 | 171 | 87.7 | 145 | 166 | 87.3 | 40 | 58 | 69.0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | -0.3 | 12 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 51 | Matches |
| 2022 | 18 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 11.3 | 557 | 666 | 83.6 | 10314 | 3452 | 250 | 271 | 92.3 | 228 | 262 | 87.0 | 72 | 110 | 65.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | +1.5 | 14 | 67 | 21 | 3 | 101 | Matches |
| 2023 | 19 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 5th | 18.0 | 949 | 1133 | 83.8 | 17422 | 6049 | 448 | 492 | 91.1 | 346 | 396 | 87.4 | 137 | 196 | 69.9 | 1 | 1.9 | 2.2 | -0.9 | 22 | 157 | 27 | 4 | 155 | Matches |
| 2024 | 20 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 10th | 0.9 | 54 | 66 | 81.8 | 1049 | 366 | 26 | 26 | 100.0 | 20 | 21 | 95.2 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 8 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 49.7 | 1901 | 2277 | 83.5 | 34863 | 11515 | 874 | 960 | 91.0 | 739 | 845 | 87.5 | 257 | 379 | 67.8 | 8 | 4.8 | 5.7 | +3.2 | 51 | 267 | 62 | 9 | 315 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Philadelphia (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.3 | 1901 | 2277 | 83.5 | 34863 | 11515 | 874 | 960 | 91.0 | 739 | 845 | 87.5 | 257 | 379 | 67.8 | 5 | 4.8 | 5.7 | +0.2 | 51 | 267 | 62 | 9 | 315 | |||||
| Union II (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (4 Seasons) | 37.3 | 1901 | 2277 | 83.5 | 34863 | 11515 | 874 | 960 | 91.0 | 739 | 845 | 87.5 | 257 | 379 | 67.8 | 5 | 4.8 | 5.7 | +0.2 | 51 | 267 | 62 | 9 | 315 | ||||||
| USL Champ (1 Season) | 12.4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16 | Union II | us USA | 2. USL Champ | 34th | 12.4 | 53 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 17 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 7.1 | 412 | 388 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 341 | 1 | 6 | Matches |
| 2022 | 18 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 11.3 | 666 | 638 | 24 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 557 | 4 | 6 | Matches |
| 2023 | 19 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 5th | 18.0 | 1133 | 1067 | 55 | 27 | 4 | 8 | 29 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 949 | 11 | 15 | Matches |
| 2024 | 20 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 10th | 0.9 | 66 | 63 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 3 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 49.7 | 2277 | 2156 | 105 | 52 | 14 | 20 | 130 | 27 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1901 | 16 | 30 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Philadelphia (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.3 | 2277 | 2156 | 105 | 52 | 14 | 20 | 77 | 27 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1901 | 16 | 30 | |||||
| Union II (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.4 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (4 Seasons) | 37.3 | 2277 | 2156 | 105 | 52 | 14 | 20 | 77 | 27 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1901 | 16 | 30 | ||||||
| USL Champ (1 Season) | 12.4 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16 | Union II | us USA | 2. USL Champ | 34th | 12.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 17 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 7.1 | 27 | 3.81 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022 | 18 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 11.3 | 54 | 4.77 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0.62 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023 | 19 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 5th | 18.0 | 64 | 3.55 | 48 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2024 | 20 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 10th | 0.9 | 4 | 4.62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 49.7 | 149 | 3.99 | 117 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0.38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Philadelphia (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.3 | 149 | 3.99 | 117 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0.38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Union II (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (4 Seasons) | 37.3 | 149 | 3.99 | 117 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0.38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| USL Champ (1 Season) | 12.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16 | Union II | us USA | 2. USL Champ | 34th | 12.4 | 18 | 6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 17 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 7.1 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022 | 18 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 11.3 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 5 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023 | 19 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 5th | 18.0 | 28 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 20 | 44 | 45.5 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 41 | 14 | 0 | Matches |
| 2024 | 20 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 10th | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 49.7 | 56 | 48 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 27 | 73 | 37.0 | 46 | 28 | 2 | 26 | 32 | 82 | 22 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Philadelphia (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.3 | 56 | 30 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 27 | 73 | 37.0 | 46 | 28 | 2 | 26 | 26 | 82 | 22 | 0 | |||||
| Union II (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.4 | 18 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (4 Seasons) | 37.3 | 56 | 30 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 27 | 73 | 37.0 | 46 | 28 | 2 | 26 | 26 | 82 | 22 | 0 | ||||||
| USL Champ (1 Season) | 12.4 | 18 | 6 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16 | Union II | us USA | 2. USL Champ | 34th | 12.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 17 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 7.1 | 474 | 4 | 66 | 249 | 161 | 14 | 474 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 5 | 45.5 | 303 | 1075 | 472 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 339 | 29 | Matches |
| 2022 | 18 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 11.3 | 742 | 11 | 116 | 423 | 209 | 6 | 742 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 431 | 1863 | 930 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 540 | 29 | Matches |
| 2023 | 19 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 5th | 18.0 | 1273 | 25 | 232 | 754 | 294 | 14 | 1273 | 23 | 12 | 52.2 | 8 | 34.8 | 772 | 3041 | 1549 | 34 | 20 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 964 | 47 | Matches |
| 2024 | 20 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 10th | 0.9 | 74 | 2 | 15 | 47 | 13 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 162 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 2 | Matches | ||
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 49.7 | 2563 | 42 | 429 | 1473 | 677 | 35 | 2563 | 44 | 24 | 54.5 | 16 | 36.4 | 1546 | 6141 | 3020 | 55 | 47 | 8 | 29 | 26 | 1904 | 107 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Philadelphia (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.3 | 2563 | 42 | 429 | 1473 | 677 | 35 | 2563 | 44 | 24 | 54.5 | 16 | 36.4 | 1546 | 6141 | 3020 | 55 | 47 | 8 | 29 | 26 | 1904 | 107 | |||||
| Union II (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLS (4 Seasons) | 37.3 | 2563 | 42 | 429 | 1473 | 677 | 35 | 2563 | 44 | 24 | 54.5 | 16 | 36.4 | 1546 | 6141 | 3020 | 55 | 47 | 8 | 29 | 26 | 1904 | 107 | ||||||
| USL Champ (1 Season) | 12.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16 | Union II | us USA | 2. USL Champ | 34th | 14 | 1,119 | 80 | 77.7 | 12.4 | 13 | 84 | 8 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 0.64 | 18 | 34 | -16 | -1.29 | +1.24 | Matches | |||||
| 2021 | 17 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 19 | 638 | 34 | 20.8 | 7.1 | 7 | 69 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 1.32 | 13 | 4 | +9 | +1.27 | +1.12 | 14.1 | 8.7 | +5.4 | +0.76 | +0.67 | Matches |
| 2022 | 18 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 23 | 1,018 | 44 | 33.3 | 11.3 | 9 | 82 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 7 | 1.92 | 31 | 7 | +24 | +2.12 | +1.15 | 21.4 | 12.1 | +9.3 | +0.82 | +0.30 | Matches |
| 2023 | 19 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 5th | 27 | 1,621 | 60 | 53.0 | 18.0 | 15 | 84 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 1 | 1.60 | 33 | 21 | +12 | +0.67 | +0.42 | 29.0 | 24.3 | +4.7 | +0.26 | +0.22 | Matches |
| 2024 | 20 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 10th | 1 | 78 | 78 | 86.7 | 0.9 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 | 0.7 | +0.3 | +0.37 | -1.05 | Matches | |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 84 | 4,474 | 53 | 41.8 | 49.7 | 45 | 81 | 23 | 39 | 21 | 25 | 1.46 | 96 | 67 | +29 | +0.58 | +0.28 | 65.5 | 45.8 | +19.7 | +0.53 | +0.30 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Philadelphia (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 70 | 3,355 | 48 | 36.2 | 37.3 | 32 | 80 | 15 | 38 | 21 | 23 | 1.62 | 78 | 33 | +45 | +1.21 | +0.75 | 65.5 | 45.8 | +19.7 | +0.53 | +0.30 | |||||
| Union II (1 Season) | 1 League | 14 | 1,119 | 80 | 77.7 | 12.4 | 13 | 84 | 8 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 0.64 | 18 | 34 | -16 | -1.29 | +1.24 | ||||||||||
| MLS (4 Seasons) | 70 | 3,355 | 48 | 36.2 | 37.3 | 32 | 80 | 15 | 38 | 21 | 23 | 1.62 | 78 | 33 | +45 | +1.21 | +0.75 | 65.5 | 45.8 | +19.7 | +0.53 | +0.30 | ||||||
| USL Champ (1 Season) | 14 | 1,119 | 80 | 77.7 | 12.4 | 13 | 84 | 8 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 0.64 | 18 | 34 | -16 | -1.29 | +1.24 | |||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 16 | Union II | us USA | 2. USL Champ | 34th | 12.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 53 | 6 | 18 | 0 | Matches | ||||||
| 2021 | 17 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 7th | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 8 | 2 | 80.0 | Matches |
| 2022 | 18 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 1st | 11.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 4 | 11 | 26.7 | Matches |
| 2023 | 19 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 5th | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 4 | 14 | 22.2 | Matches |
| 2024 | 20 | Philadelphia | us USA | 1. MLS | 10th | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 49.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 36 | 1 | 130 | 32 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242 | 19 | 27 | 41.3 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Philadelphia (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 77 | 26 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242 | 19 | 27 | 41.3 | |||||
| Union II (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 53 | 6 | 18 | 0 | |||||||||||
| MLS (4 Seasons) | 37.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 77 | 26 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242 | 19 | 27 | 41.3 | ||||||
| USL Champ (1 Season) | 12.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 53 | 6 | 18 | 0 | ||||||||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.